2017 Morgan Cup Preliminary World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpgChampion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads.jpg
Held on May 19, 2017 at Williams Grove Speedway in Mechanicsburg, PA
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 5 David Gravel GoMuddy.com, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service 25 25 running
2 5 15 Donny Schatz Arctic Cat, Ford 25 0 running
3 7 51 Freddie Rahmer Miller Brothers Chevrolet, Leffler Energy 25 0 running
4 2 49 Brad Sweet Ollie's Bargain Outlet 25 0 running
5 3 27 Greg Hodnett Lelands Auctions, Trone Outdoor Advertising, Heffner Racing Enterprises 25 0 running
6 4 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips 25 0 running
7 13 21 Brian Montieth Premier Auto Works, Select Collision Group 25 0 running
8 12 69K Lance Dewease Jimi's Thing, Schannauer Plumbing & Heating, RV Workshop 25 0 running
9 6 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 25 0 running
10 11 19 Brent Marks BAPS Auto Paint, M&M Painting & Construction 25 0 running
11 18 1S Logan Schuchart Marty Thompson Investments, Gardner Construction 25 0 running
12 15 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 25 0 running
13 17 2 Shane Stewart Larson Marks Racing, ENEOS Motor Oil 25 0 running
14 14 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 25 0 running
15 20 4 Paul McMahan Mondak Portables 25 0 running
16 16 1 Dale Blaney Zemco Headers, Zemco Speed Equipment 25 0 running
17 19 17B Steve Buckwalter Sunny Hill Farm Trucking 25 0 running
18 22 11 T.J. Stutts Village Square Plaza, Mountain View Travel 25 0 running
19 10 48 Danny Dietrich, III Sandoe's Fruit Market, Weikert's Livestock 22 0 out
20 21 44 Trey Starks Textron Off Road, Golf Cart Services, Inc. 22 0 out
21 24 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Clean Seal 19 0 out
22 9 24 Lucas Wolfe Embee & Son, Classic Rock Custom Stone Fabrication 16 0 out
23 23 71M Dave Blaney Motter Equipment, Mohawk Northeast 5 0 out
24 8 17 Joey Saldana Elk Grove Ford, Roth Investments 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tim Shaffer, Cory Haas, Brandon Rahmer, Ryan Taylor , Matt Campbell, Doug Esh, Brock Zearfoss, Jacob Allen, Greg Wilson , Anthony Macri, Rodney Westhafer, Frankie Herr, Daryl Stimeling, Troy Fraker, Clyde Knipp, Aaron Ott, Alan Krimes
Time of Race: 0:19:14
Fast Qualifier: Joey Saldana - 16.639 sec.
Heat Winners: Freddie RahmerDonny SchatzJoey SaldanaDaryn Pittman
Dash Winners: David Gravel
Consi Winners: Trey StarksGreg Wilson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.380 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 3 (#24, #17 accident turn 3); lap 21 (#44 stopped turn 2)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - David Gravel 1-25