2017 Modified Winternationals Race No. 2 Sunshine State Modified Tour.jpgModified Winternationals---2017.jpg
Held on February 9, 2017 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
30 L, 9.99 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 40 Kevin Adams Adams Automotive, Northwest WI Restoration Service, Paradise Pools & Spas 30 26 running
2 8 33 Jeff Mathews Vivid Graphix, RV Select 30 0 running
3 6 73 Ashley Newman J&P Machine Repair 30 0 running
4 19 00D David Reutimann The Blue Gator Tiki Bar & Restaurant, Beak Built Chassis Beak Built 30 0 running
5 2 B69 Bryan Bernhardt Coastal Cleanup, 50 Legs 30 0 running
6 5 41 Brad Goff BGT Dump Trucks & Heavy Equipment Hauling 30 0 running
7 18 36 Kenny Wallace Toyota, UNOH 30 0 running
8 3 71T Todd Shute Hoskins Construction, City Trailer & Paint Works 30 0 running
9 7 98 Shon Flanary Custom Suspension, Casva Angus Farm 30 0 running
10 21 4 Mavrick Varnadore Stepp's U Pull It & Auto Salvage 30 0 running
11 25 M20 Mike Potosky AMP Electric, Mike's Auto Body 30 0 running
12 23 12G Jason Gross Anderson's Maple Syrup, Gross Trucking, Larsen Auto Centers 30 0 running
13 13 15 Roger Crouse Boomtrux, Beak Built Chassis, Heeren Farms Beak Built 30 0 running
14 12 29 Preston Seratt J&P Machine Repair 30 0 running
15 15 205 Travis Varnadore Loetscher Auto Parts, Brandon Auto Salvage, All World Lift Truck 30 0 running
16 14 8S Steve Miller L. Miller & Associates, Crumpton Welding Supply 30 0 running
17 11 8W Wesley Summers Longhorn Chassis, VP Racing Fuel, W.Summers LLC 27 0 out
18 10 47 Bill Howard South Shore Auto Repair, The Alley at South Shore 27 0 running
19 24 1M Curt Myers Jenkins Realty, H&E Ready Mix, T.L. Sinz Plumbing 23 0 out
20 1 8 Kyle Strickler Longhorn Chassis, Cedar Peaks Enterprises, Tom Cat Performance Longhorn 18 4 mechanical
21 17 3E Robbie Eilers HCS Heating & Cooling, Nic Frey Shipping 10 0 out
22 20 12L Lucas Lee Tank Lining of Paris 9 0 out
23 22 72 Todd Neiheiser Discount Towing, New Vision Graphics 6 0 out
24 9 25 Tyler Nicely Diggers Fencing, Siding & Guttering, Lucas Oil Center, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop 1 0 out
25 16 14C Rick Conoyer AOne Towing, AOne Auto Repair 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Johnny Fennewald; Drew Jackson; Allen Weisser; Buzzie Reutimann; Eric Moon; Rick Weekly; Tyler Jones ; Rich Pratt; Keith Williams ; David Wietholder; Jessie Hoskins; Mike Van Genderen; Tom Sigler; Nathon Loney; Chad Williamson; Dennis Haven; Scotty Kincaid; Tommy Powell; Ray Bollinger; Dale Kelley; Brad DeYoung; Dugan Thye; Daren Krockenberger; Mike Weber ; Devin Dixon; Dave Baldwin ; Tait Davenport; Kory Maurice; Gary Bentley; Jeff Solinger; Craig Christian
Time of Race: 0:18:41
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Kevin Adams - 17.277 sec.
Heat Winners: Kyle StricklerBryan BernhardtKevin AdamsTodd ShuteBrad GoffAshley Newman
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: David ReutimannLucas LeeMavrick Varnadore
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 5.035 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Kyle Strickler 1-4; Kevin Adams 5-30