2017 Miller Lite 50 IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series.jpg
Held on June 6, 2017 at Marshalltown Speedway in Marshalltown, IA
50 L, 12.5 M, 20.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 15K Justin Kay Kay Farms-Elevator-Trucking, Petersen Insurance, Hoker Trucking, Mycogen MasterSbilt 50 0 running
2 87 John Emerson Reedy's Auto Sales, B&P Construction 0
3 99 Jesse Sobbing Malvern Bank, Home Pride Motorsports Black Diamond 0
4 1 77 Jeff Aikey Can-Am Automotive & Towing, DentSmart, Victory Motors, Iowa Auto Rebuilders 0
5 2 14J Jake Neal Prevost Racing 25
6 99D Darrell DeFrance Karl Chevrolet, Hay Construction, Action Auto Parts, Rumours Sports Bar & Grill Victory Circle 0
7 07 Matt Ryan Perl Mortgage, Country Financial MasterSbilt 0
8 1D Ryan Dolan 0
9 3 30 Todd Cooney Watters Autoland, May Properties, Caseys General Store MasterSbilt 0
10 60 Ben Seemann 0
11 19G Richie Gustin Marriott Enterprise, HalfBuilt 0
12 40 Joel Callahan Grand Haven Retirement Community, Callahan Painting, Dubuque Bank & Trust, American Trust 0
13 23 Paul Conrad Scotty's Hot Rod Shop, Schroeder Racing Products 0
14 05 Paul Nagle Vincent Construction, Schnebly's Old Iron MasterSbilt 0
15 10c Cayden Carter Ferguson Family Farms, Channel 0
16 32C Chad Holladay Holladay Trucking, Hoekstra Masonry, Ellsworth Trucking 0
17 Z50 Joe Zrostlik QC Jeeps, Five Zero Speed Shop 0
18 45 Curt Martin Orr Farms, Jim Huff Auctioneer, Independence Plumbing Heating & Cooling, ReMAX 0
19 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder CPA, Gateway Plumbing 0
20 44 Luke Goedert Turpin Body Shop, Cherry Valley Auto, Steel Mart, J.P. Scherrman 0
21 50 Denny Eckrich Precision Performance, Mac Tools Black Diamond 0
22 7 Andy Nezworski 0
23 56 Andy Eckrich Stutsman, Precision Performance, AutoMedic 0
24 4 58 Jeremiah Hurst Roemer Machine & Welding, Capri College, Preston Telephone Company, Associated Real Estate Counselors Black Diamond 50 25 running/DQ
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Kirby Schultz, Kyle Hinrichs, Doug McCollough, Luke Pestka, Curtis Glover, Greg Kastli, Kyle Krampe, Nick Marolf
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Justin KayJeremiah HurstJeff AikeyJake Neal
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Chad HolladayJoel Callahan
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: Race Determined On Penalty
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 46; lap 48
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jake Neal 1-25; Jeremiah Hurst 26-50
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Jeremiah Hurst was flagged the winner but disqualified for an illegal axle tube.