Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Lucas Oil Australian Late Model Championship Australian Late Model Championship.jpg
Held on February 25, 2017 at Premier Speedway in Allansford, VIC, Australia
40 L, 10.2 M, 16.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 T22 Callum Harper Wynyard Bus Lines, Wyllie Tiles, Wooton & Byrne PL 40 32 running
2 5 N25 David Doherty Active Power Steering, Freestyle Graphix 40 0 running
3 9 W31 Paul Stubber Palice Property Group, PanelWorX Bunbury Rocket 40 0 running
4 2 W8 Craig Vosbergen Dale Concrete, Maxima Racing Oils, FK Rod Ends Rocket 40 8 running
5 8 N99 Ben Nicastri ACM Parts, D.I.Y. Auto Parts BWRC 40 0 running
6 4 W91 Michael Holmes Ozmine, XLI 40 0 running
7 14 Q36 Darren Kane Dominator Race Cars, Ian Boettcher Race Parts Dominator 40 0 running
8 12 N6 Bruce Mackenzie Humanforce, Hitachi 40 0 running
9 17 N12 Darryl Grimson United Acreage Marketing 40 0 running
10 16 V25 Daniel Barton Robertson Motorsport, HDD Drilling 40 0 running
11 21 W50 Veronica McCann Amcap, Time Target BWRC 40 0 running
12 13 N9 Clayton Pyne Dominator Race Cars, Ian Boettcher Race Parts Dominator 40 0 running
13 22 V10 Cameron Pearson Hayden Race Cars, Progressive Traffic Solutions Rocket 39 0 running
14 23 V40 Mick Hetherington Phillips Grader Higher, Auto Projects 39 0 running
15 15 W52 Jay Cardy GPPD, Cardy Racing Components 39 0 running
16 19 S4 Stuey Hill Mount Gambier Rural Supplies, Hill Rural Contractors Rocket 37 0 running
17 18 W41 Kye Blight Moyle Race Parts, Blight's Auto Electrics Revelution 31 0 out
18 10 N11 Nathan Disney Adamstown Car Doctors, Safe 'n Sound Self Storage Rocket 13 0 out
19 7 N29 Ryan Fenech Tumbityres & More, Japan Direct Motorsport, United Acreage Marketing 11 0 out
20 11 W51 Jamie Oldfield Beachport Liquid Minerals 8 0 out
21 24 S5 Luke Raymond ULX110, Dassa 8 0 out
22 3 x4 David Robertson Unique Engineering Solutions, HDD Drilling 3 0 out
23 20 Q35 Carter Armstrong Harrison's Mechanical, CarLine Automotive & Exhaust 2 0 out
24 6 N41 Tim Bink RaceWorks, Revelution Race Cars Revelution 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brendan Hucker, Chris Pavlovich, Kristin Vermeulen, Chevy Edwards, Simon McNab, Tim McPherson, Steve Van Zeeland, Wade Carter, Dean Hickey, Brett Watson, Zak Calderwood, Aaron Van Zeeland, Wayne Belk, Steve Vaughan , Brad Smith , Barry Kelleher, Brent Vosbergen, Fiona Verhoeven, Ryan Alexander, Brock Edwards, Todd Bayley
Time of Race: 0:25:03
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Callum HarperDavid RobertsonJay CardyDaniel BartonDarryl GrimsonCraig VosbergenBen Nicastri
Dash Winners: Ryan FenechCraig VosbergenCraig VosbergenCraig VosbergenCraig VosbergenCraig VosbergenCallum Harper
Consi Winners: Veronica McCann
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.995 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Craig Vosbergen 1-8; Callum Harper 9-40