2017 Late Model National Open World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on September 3, 2017 at Selinsgrove Speedway in Penn Township, PA
40 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 2J Jeff Rine Jeff's Auto Body, Eagle Towing & Recovery, Moon Shine Camo Longhorn 40 40 running
2 6 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Crowder Trucking, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics Longhorn 40 0 running
3 3 9 Devin Moran Tye Twarog Racing, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 40 0 running
4 7 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 40 0 running
5 8 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Club 29 40 0 running
6 20 0F1 Coleby Frye Horstcraft Millworks, Creekside Auto Sales, Smittie's Soft Pretzels, Fryeco Rocket 40 0 running
7 12 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, LuLaRoe Longhorn 40 0 running
8 11 24 Dylan Yoder Strouse Electric, S&R Repair, Towing & Recovery 40 0 running
9 17 119B Bryan Bernheisel Lazer Chassis, One Potato Two Potato Kettle Chips Lazer 40 0 running
10 14 91 Tyler Erb Day Motor Sports, First Class Septic, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 40 0 running
11 9 55 Gary Stuhler Jeff Barnes Chevrolet, Nininger's Tire & Auto Center Black Diamond 40 0 running
12 24 Z14 Dave Brouse, Jr. Calvin W. Lewis Coal Sales, Affordable Offroad 40 0 running
13 15 76 Andy Haus Buck Rubs, CKC Trucking Rocket 33 0 out
14 4 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 33 0 overheating
15 10 c33 Chris Casner Geedey's Towing, The Bargain Barn, Mike Cleck Paving & Excavating Rocket 33 0 out
16 1 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, P&J Contracting Company, Monumental Paving & Excavating Longhorn 28 0 driveshaft
17 5 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Capital 28 0 out
18 21 86 Austin Berry Nathan Berry Beef Farm, Berry's Siding, BDR Products 20 0 out
19 22 90 Kyle Rhoads 19 0 out
20 13 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks, PennGrade High Performance Oil Longhorn 13 0 out
21 25 10 Dave Stamm 13 0 out
22 16 66c Matt Cosner Rocket Chassis, Nelson Auto Sales Rocket 11 0 out
23 23 9 Hayes Mattern Ivan P. Lauver & Son, Summers Trucking, Moon Shine Camo, Middlesworth Potato Chips 7 0 out
24 18 06 Mike Lupfer Freysinger Buick-GMC, Hoffman's Custom Contracting 6 0 out
25 19 4-Ds Chad Hollenbeck Eric Ord Welding, Jamie Griffiths Logging, Catlin Hill Stone Black Diamond 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jim Yoder, Tim Wilson
Time of Race: 0:33:04
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Sheppard - 19.266 sec.
Heat Winners: Brandon SheppardRick EckertShane Clanton
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Chad Hollenbeck
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.354 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 14 (#25 flat tire); lap 19 (#90 slow turn 1); lap 20 (#c33 slow turn 3); lap 28 (#7E stopped backstretch); lap 29 (#1 flat tire); lap 33 (#76 slow)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jeff Rine 1-40