2017 Knight Before the Kings Royal World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on July 14, 2017 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 14 Christopher Bell Arctic Cat 30 20 running
2 6 15 Donny Schatz Arctic Cat, Ford 30 1 running
3 2 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts 30 9 running
4 5 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contracting Supply, Aspen Aire 30 0 running
5 1 21 Brian Brown FVP, Casey's General Store 30 0 running
6 8 2M Kerry Madsen GoMuddy.com 30 0 running
7 9 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 30 0 running
8 16 5 David Gravel GoMuddy.com, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service 30 0 running
9 15 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips, Shark Week 30 0 running
10 20 24 Rico Abreu Abreu Vineyards 30 0 running
11 4 49x Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing 30 0 running
12 12 1S Logan Schuchart Marty Thompson Investments, Gardner Construction 30 0 running
13 25 19 Brent Marks BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, M&M Painting & Construction 30 0 running
14 19 71 Joey Saldana Indy Race Parts 30 0 running
15 11 10H Chad Kemenah Bonnell's Rod Shop, Hunter Racing 30 0 running
16 10 2 Shane Stewart Larson Marks Racing, ENEOS Motor Oil 30 0 running
17 7 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 30 0 running
18 18 55XM Dale Blaney J&M Motorsports, Century 21 Mertz & Associates, Jenkins Enterprises 30 0 running
19 17 81 Lee Jacobs Simcox Grinding & Steel 29 0 running
20 14 17 Jac Haudenschild Elk Grove Ford, Roth Investments 29 0 running
21 13 3H James McFadden Highlands' Tire & Service Centers, Bully Hill Vineyards 28 0 running
22 26 4 Paul McMahan Mondak Portables 28 0 running
23 22 07 Ryan Smith WTBD, AquaPhoenix, Special Pathogens Laboratory 20 0 out
24 24 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 19 0 out
25 21 12N Cole Duncan Fisher Racing Engines 14 0 out
26 23 1ST Gary Taylor Steyer Seeds, Fausey Farms 14 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Trey Starks, Jason Sides, Brady Bacon, Cale Conley, Brandon Wimmer, Jacob Allen, Shawn Dancer, Parker Price-Miller, Dominic Scelzi, Max Stambaugh, Travis Philo, Greg Wilson , Paige Polyak, Craig Mintz , Chris Andrews , Clyde Knipp, Jordyn Brazier, Trevor Baker, Paul May, Mitchell Wormall, Josh Baughman, Adam Cruea, Joe Swanson, Dan McCarron, Quentin Blonde, Cale Thomas, Sean Zemunik
Time of Race: 0:10:46
Fast Qualifier: Donny Schatz - 13.057 sec.
Heat Winners: Jason Johnson Kraig KinserIan MadsenDonny SchatzKerry MadsenTim Shaffer
Dash Winners: Brian Brown Brad Sweet
Consi Winners: Joey SaldanaBrent MarksChris Andrews
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.591 seconds
Average Speed: 71.441 mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 21 (#93 stopped turn 2)
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Brad Sweet 1-9; Christopher Bell 10-21; Donny Schatz 22; Bell 23-30