2017 Jim Kuntz Tribute COMP Cams Super Dirt Series.jpg
Held on September 16, 2017 at I-30 Speedway in Little Rock, AR
40 L, 10 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 18s Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Triple A Diesel Service Rocket 40 40 running
2 1 5 Jon Mitchell W&W Timber, Keyser Manufacturing, HealthCare Express 40 0 running
3 7 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Club 29 40 0 running
4 3 R5 Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros. Farms, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Baker Implement 40 0 running
5 5 5R Chandler Petty Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspection Services Black Diamond 40 0 running
6 4 77 Gavin Landers Mark Martin Automotive, ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services Bloomquist 40 0 running
7 11 86 Kyle Beard Rockhard Powder Coating, Gary Beard Trucking 40 0 running
8 15 F5 Garrett Alberson Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspection Services Black Diamond 40 0 running
9 16 1 B.J. Robinson Cooper's Country Meat Packers, David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 40 0 running
10 12 14Z Zach McMillan P&W Iron Works, P&W Sales 40 0 running
11 6 27S Tommy Surrett Ronald Surrett Contracting, J&J Motorsports Club 29 40 0 running
12 17 71 Robert Baker Henryetta Ford, D.B. Enterprises 40 0 running
13 18 XXX Rick Hearnsberger Craft Performance Engines, Mid-State Golf Cars Rocket 40 0 running
14 19 3K Tanner Kellick Green Point Ag, Bonne Idee Assembly of God Black Diamond 39 0 running
15 20 00 Brandon Wilson Henryetta Ford, Ed Walker's Drive-In 38 0 running
16 13 6B Lynn Beach 36 0 running
17 10 2 Charlie Cole Cole Accounting, Bennett Tractor Parts 19 0 out
18 8 F1 Brett Frazier Jesus Saves, Marshall Mobile Homes 16 0 out
19 14 40 Justin Glover Glover Trucking, Aircare Heating & Cooling MasterSbilt 11 0 out
20 9 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing, ARM Shocks Black Diamond 9 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Eckie Harrison, Shane Stephens, David Payne , Travis Ashley, Carl Thomas, Jr., Joseph Long
Time of Race: 0:18:40
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Gavin LandersJack SullivanHunter RasdonJon Mitchell
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Robert Baker
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.615 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jack Sullivan 1-40