2017 Jersey Outlaw Classic World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpgChampion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads.jpg
Held on May 24, 2017 at New Egypt Speedway in Somerset, NJ
30 L, 13.14 M, 21.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 5 David Gravel GoMuddy.com, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service 30 30 running
2 4 15 Donny Schatz Arctic Cat, Ford 30 0 running
3 3 49 Brad Sweet Ollie's Bargain Outlet 30 0 running
4 6 2 Shane Stewart Larson Marks Racing, ENEOS Motor Oil 30 0 running
5 1 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 30 0 running
6 11 37 J.J. Grasso BK Trucking, Betts Garage 30 0 running
7 5 49X Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing 30 0 running
8 7 4 Paul McMahan Mondak Portables 30 0 running
9 8 24 Lucas Wolfe Embee & Son, Classic Rock Custom Stone Fabrication 30 0 running
10 10 19 Brent Marks BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, M&M Painting & Construction 30 0 running
11 13 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 30 0 running
12 24 1S Logan Schuchart Marty Thompson Investments, Gardner Construction 30 0 running
13 9 17 Joey Saldana Elk Grove Ford, Roth Investments 30 0 running
14 20 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips 30 0 running
15 18 7 Kyle Reinhardt Chip's Auto Center 30 0 running
16 12 48 Danny Dietrich, III Sandoe's Fruit Market, Weikert's Livestock 30 0 running
17 14 89 Robbie Stillwaggon Quality Auto Body 30 0 running
18 19 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Clean Seal 30 0 running
19 16 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 29 0 running
20 21 747 Davey Sammons Pioneer Pole Buildings 20 0 out
21 23 27Z Sean Zemunik 17 0 out
22 15 71M Dave Blaney Motter Equipment, Mohawk Northeast 7 0 flipped
23 17 5R Tyler Ross Lefever Electric 4 0 out
24 22 W20 Greg Wilson Hercules Tires, Ohio Logistics 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jacob Allen, Anthony Fiore, Clyde Knipp, Brett Michalski, Davie Franek
Time of Race: 0:16:25
Fast Qualifier: Donny Schatz - 13.442 sec.
Heat Winners: Shane StewartTim ShafferDavid Gravel
Dash Winners: Jason Johnson
Consi Winners: Jason Sides
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.521 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 6 (#5R slow); lap 6 (#747, #71M, #7s all flipped turn 2)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - David Gravel 1-30