2017 Jackson 100 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgJackson 100.jpg
Held on September 23, 2017 at Brownstown Speedway in Brownstown, IN
100 L, 25 M, 40.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services Bloomquist 100 100 running
2 6 12J Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Pro-Tech Metal Fabrication Club 29 100 0 running
3 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Peak Antifreeze Club 29 100 0 running
4 8 20 Jimmy Owens Boomtest Well Service, Power Rig LLC, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 100 0 running
5 3 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 100 0 running
6 10 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 100 0 running
7 9 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 100 0 running
8 12 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking Pierce 100 0 running
9 5 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 100 0 running
10 7 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford Longhorn 100 0 running
11 14 1R Josh Richards Peoples National Bank, Best Performance Motorsports, Bulk Material Lift, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 100 0 running
12 17 2H Nick Hoffman Jones Oil Comany, Propane Direct Rocket 100 0 running
13 13 96 Tanner English Seay Motors, M&S Concrete, Cosar Construction Rocket 100 0 running
14 21 15 Steve Francis Josh Roberts Trucking, RhinoAG Capital 100 0 running
15 18 4M Cody Mahoney Garlitch Ford, Smoker Friendly Retail Stores Black Diamond 99 0 running
16 19 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 99 0 running
17 16 71C R.J. Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 98 0 running
18 20 77 Adam Bowman Smoker Friendly Retail Stores Black Diamond 98 0 running
19 24 32 Chad Stapleton Sub-Surface of Indiana, Thirty One Auto Group Club 29 71 0 out
20 15 97 Michael Chilton Chiltons Lawn Maintenance, Caton Industrial Painting, Parkview Home Center Rocket 59 0 out
21 22 55 Jeff Wilson Jim Beeman Lumber, P&Y Farms MasterSbilt 48 0 out
22 11 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express Rocket 35 0 out
23 23 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport Longhorn 30 0 out
24 25 24 Jared Bailey Tex-A-Con Cut Stone, Alan Norman Contracting 22 0 out
25 4 1G Devin Gilpin Valley & T.J. Hancock Core Supplies, Vallery Motorsports, Dasco Racing Supply Bloomquist 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Kent Robinson, Austyn Mills, Matt Bex, Shannon Babb
Time of Race: 0:37:08
Fast Qualifier: Scott Bloomquist - 14.346 sec.
Heat Winners: Scott BloomquistGregg SatterleeHudson O'NealDevin Gilpin
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Nick Hoffman
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.263 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 3; lap 14; lap 25; lap 73
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Scott Bloomquist 1-100