International Supermodified Association.jpg

2017 International Supermodified Association Central




RACE LISTINGS
Race Date Track Winner
1
27 May 2017 Oswego, NY Chris Perley
2
3 June 2017 Lancaster, NY Trent Stephens
3
23 June 2017 Stafford Springs, CT Ben Seitz
4
15 July 2017 Jennerstown, PA Jon McKennedy
5
28 July 2017 Sandusky, OH Moe Lilje
6
29 July 2017 Sandusky, OH Mike Ordway, Jr.
7
12 August 2017 Waterford, CT Tim Jedrzejek
8
19 August 2017 Delaware, ON Mark Sammut
9
2 September 2017 Oswego, NY Mike Lichty
10
9 September 2017 Epping, NH Dave Shullick, Jr.
11
15 October 2017 Thompson, CT Dave Shullick, Jr.
FINAL POINT STANDINGS
Fin Driver Pts St W T5 T10 Pole
1 Jon McKennedy 1534 11 1 7 10
2 Tim Jedrzejek 1496 11 1 6 11
3 Trent Stephens 1395 11 1 5 8
4 Dan Bowes 1389 11 0 4 8
5 Mike McVetta 1358 11 0 3 7
6 Mark Sammut 1259 11 1 3 8
7 Mike Lichty 1240 9 1 7 7
8 Chris Perley 1164 9 1 3 6
9 Dave Shullick, Jr. 971 7 2 5 7
10 Mike Muldoon 905 9 0 0 3
11 Moe Lilje 866 9 1 1 3
12 Dave McKnight 834 9 0 2 2
13 Ben Seitz 721 6 1 3 3
14 Mike Ordway, Jr. 705 5 1 2 4
15 Dave Danzer 705 8 0 0 1
16 Kyle Edwards 686 7 0 0 5
17 Rich Reid 551 7 0 0 2
18 Otto Sitterly 489 5 0 1 2
19 Tim Snyder 451 6 0 0 0
20 Talon Stephens 422 5 0 0 1
21 Alison Cumens 422 4 0 0 0
22 Joey Payne, Jr. 368 5 0 0 0
23 Jeff Abold 310 3 0 1 2
24 Dave Duggan 277 2 0 0 1
25 Michael Barnes 272 2 0 2 2
26 Jason Spaulding 269 3 0 0 2
27 Mike Netishen 268 2 0 0 0
28 Rob Summers 268 3 0 0 1
29 Bobby Magner 261 3 0 0 1
30 Justin Belfiore 242 2 0 0 1
31 Jim Paller 215 3 0 0 0
32 Joe Gosek 211 3 0 0 0
33 A.J. Lesiecki 181 2 0 0 1
34 Jamie Timmons 158 2 0 0 0
35 Howard Page 141 2 0 0 0
36 Russ Wood 112 1 0 0 1
37 Guard Nearbin 108 2 0 0 0
38 Denny Fisher 105 2 0 0 0
39 Ryan Litt 92 1 0 0 0
40 Lou LeVea 91 1 0 0 0
41 Larry Lehnert 80 1 0 0 0
42 Johnny Benson, Jr. 79 1 0 0 0
43 Dave Gruel 77 1 0 0 0
44 Eddie Witkum, Jr. 72 1 0 0 0
45 Matt Marlowe 69 1 0 0 0
46 Kenny Sharp 60 1 0 0 0
47 Jonathan Lesiecki 51 1 0 0 0