2017 Imperial Tile Silver Dollar Nationals Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgLucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2017.jpgSilver Dollar Nationals---2017.jpg
Held on July 22, 2017 at I-80 Speedway in Greenwood, NE
80 L, 32 M, 51.52 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 15 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 80 60 running
2 32 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 80 0 running
3 17 40B Kyle Bronson All Florida Real Estate Group, Brandon Collision Rocket 80 0 running
4 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services Bloomquist 80 0 running
5 9 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 80 0 running
6 5 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford, Campbell University Longhorn 80 0 running
7 3 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express Rocket 80 0 running
8 22 32c Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, Cheap Cars, Iowa-Illinois Taylor Insulation Longhorn 80 0 running
9 14 71 Hudson O'Neal Peak Antifreeze Club 29 80 0 running
10 2 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 80 9 running
11 6 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 80 0 running
12 12 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 80 0 running
13 19 1R Josh Richards Peoples National Bank, Best Performance Motorsports, Bulk Material Lift, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 80 0 running
14 31 98 Ben Schaller Steve's Yard Care, Hinze Chiropractic, Joe Gibbs Driven Racing Oil 80 0 running
15 1 15 Steve Francis Josh Roberts Trucking, RhinoAG Capital 80 11 running
16 27 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport Longhorn 80 0 running
17 29 5T Randy Timms Western Flyer Express, Malvern Bank 78 0 running
18 30 04 Tad Pospisil Cookie's Sauces, Window World, Signor Trucking Club 29 78 0 running
19 11 20x Rodney Sanders Western Flyer Express, Wichita Tank MB Custom 76 0 out
20 26 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 69 0 out
21 25 20 Jimmy Owens Boomtest Well Service, Power Rig LLC, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 65 0 running
22 21 26JR Corey Zeitner Think Wagyu, Alexander Lawn & Landscape 56 0 out
23 8 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik Rocket 52 0 flipped
24 20 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co Rocket 52 0 out
25 10 7k Jason Krohn Adam Blume, Integra Racing Shocks, Sputs Racing Engines MB Custom 52 0 out
26 33 14b Kyle Berck Strobel Manufacturing, Aurora Agronomy Missile 50 0 out
27 16 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Burger Fusion Company Club 29 41 0 out
28 7 25 Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking, CR Feeds & Fibers Black Diamond 31 0 out
29 23 c8 Timothy Culp Carrier, Bennings Heat & Air Rocket 24 0 out
30 13 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Services Victory Circle 22 0 out
31 18 25z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals Rocket 19 0 out
32 24 75P Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard 14 0 out
33 28 75S Jesse Stovall Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jimmy Mars, Dave Eckrich, Matt Buller, Jake O'Neil, Clay Daly, Austin Siebert, Allan Hopp, Brian Kosiski, Mike Stadel, Bob King , Justin Duty, Al Humphrey, J.C. Wyman, John Duty, Bill Leighton, Jr., Jeremy Grady, Joey Moriarty, Brantlee Gotschall
Time of Race: 1:06:51
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Chad SimpsonDon O'NealSteve FrancisDarrell LaniganDennis Erb, Jr.Brian ShirleyTim McCreadieScott BloomquistRodney SandersBrandon Sheppard
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Josh RichardsMike Marlar
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.969 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 8 for 0 laps - lap 3 (#18 flat tire); lap 13 (#21 spin turn 2); lap 22 (#25 slow); lap 38 (#20 stopped turn 2); lap 52 (#5 slow); lap 52 (#18, #28, #26JR, #99B, #0, #5T accident turn 4); lap 57 (#1R slow backstretch); lap 69 (#22 stopped turn 2)
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Steve Francis 1-11; Don O'Neal 12-20; Tim McCreadie 21-80