2017 Hamlin Lake 50 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on June 20, 2017 at McKean County Raceway in East Smethport, PA
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 111 Max Blair Murphy's Logging, Specialty Products, C&J Dairy Rocket 50 35 running
2 4 9 Devin Moran Tye Twarog Racing, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
3 5 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
4 3 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, P&J Contracting Company, Monumental Paving & Excavating Longhorn 50 0 running
5 1 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales 50 15 running
6 12 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, LuLaRoe 50 0 running
7 7 91 Tyler Erb Day Motor Sports, First Class Septic, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
8 11 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co Rocket 50 0 running
9 14 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Capital 50 0 running
10 8 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Crowder Trucking, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics Longhorn 50 0 running
11 15 2c Joey Coulter Molecule, Rum Runner Racing, Black Rifle Coffee Company Rocket 50 0 running
12 10 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks, PennGrade High Performance Oil 50 0 running
13 13 3 David Scott Daniel J. Thompson Contracting, B&T Tools, Specialty Products, Hero BX, Rog's Inc. Rocket 50 0 running
14 6 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 50 0 running
15 20 7TEEN Damian Bidwell Tri-County Tire, Bootes Construction 50 0 running
16 17 4-Ds Chad Hollenbeck Eric Ord Welding, Jamie Griffiths Logging, Catlin Hill Stone Black Diamond 50 0 running
17 16 2 Dan Stone Lazer Chassis, Beyea Custom Headers Lazer 50 0 running
18 9 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation Longhorn 35 0 out
19 21 19 Bob Dorman 24 0 out
20 24 18m Mike Wonderling, Jr. Mike Mesler Garage, DoubleD, Evingham Auto 13 0 out
21 19 22G Greg Oakes Yorkshire Battery, Freedom Tire Farm & Truck 12 0 out
22 18 44s Dave Hess, Jr. Patterson Overhead Door, Beacon Lubricants, Car-Go Auto Parts, CarSmile Wiperblades Rayburn 11 0 out
23 23 22JR Michael Oakes Yorkshire Battery, Freedom Tire Farm & Truck 6 0 out
24 22 11 Bobby Rohrer 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dave DuBois, Nathan Hill, John Wayne Weaver, Doug Eck
Time of Race: 0:23:05
Fast Qualifier: Devin Moran - 14.576 sec.
Heat Winners: Devin MoranMorgan BagleyBrandon Sheppard
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Greg Oakes
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.973 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 35 (#91 flat tire); lap 36 (#2c slow); lap 39 (#1*, #99JR accident turn 4)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Morgan Bagley 1-15; Max Blair 16-50