2017 Gumbo Nationals Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series.jpg
Held on October 7, 2017 at Greenville Speedway in Greenville, MS
75 L, 18.75 M, 30.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 90 Brian Rickman Rickman Brothers Trucking, Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store Rocket 75 9 running
2 1 91 Tyler Erb Day Motor Sports, First Class Septic, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 66
3 7 54D Dane Dacus O.H. Hendricks Scrap Metal, Fair Oaks Ranch Rocket 0
4 17 86 Kyle Beard Rockhard Powder Coating, Gary Beard Trucking 0
5 15 4 Ashley Newman 0
6 13 71 Robert Baker Henryetta Ford, D.B. Enterprises 0
7 2 c8 Timothy Culp Carrier, Bennings Heat & Air Rocket 0
8 23 17 Billy Franklin B&D Logging, Total Fire Protection, Franklin Enterprises 0
9 22 D8 Doug Showah 0
10 8 3K Tanner Kellick Green Point Ag, Bonne Idee Assembly of God Black Diamond 0
11 14 8V Mike Palasini, Jr. The Tint Man, MP Trucking 0
12 19 34S Doug Sanchagrin BoAir Inc., Permament Interior Solutions, Critters Pet Grooming Black Diamond 0
13 21 27S Tommy Surrett Ronald Surrett Contracting, J&J Motorsports Club 29 0
14 16 5 Jon Mitchell W&W Timber, Keyser Manufacturing, HealthCare Express 0
15 18 56R Jonathan Rowan Vic Hill Race Engines, O.H. Hendricks Sheet Metal 0
16 3 212 Josh Putnam Todd's Engine Ship, Ride Today Program, Jacob Edmonson Properties, Owl Creek Sod Farm Pierce-Putnam 0
17 24 54 David Breazeale 0
18 20 21 Neil Baggett James Johnson Logging, Neil Baggett Trucking Rocket 0
19 9 6R Robbie Stuart Advanced Powder Coating, Stuart Timber 0
20 6 1C Chad Thrash Tomkat of Chunky, Xtreme Graphics, Miller Lite Rocket 0
21 5 15 Shane Stephens 0
22 11 47P Chandler Petty K&G Wholesale Tires and Accessories, Whistle Stop Barbecue 0
23 12 86R Rick Rickman Rickman Brothers Trucking, Advanced Logistics 0
24 10 1 B.J. Robinson Cooper's Country Meat Packers, David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Gavin Landers, Mark Dotson, Mark Tice, Nick Thrash, Chad Mallett, Bubba Harrison, Brett White, Hunter Rasdon, Shelby Sheedy, Clay Fisher, Mark Edwards
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Tyler Erb
Heat Winners: Tyler ErbTimothy CulpJosh PutnamBrian Rickman
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Kyle BeardJonathan Rowan
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 12 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 2 drivers - not available