'
2017 Running of the Fulton Bank 40
2017 Fulton Bank 40 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpgFulton Bank 40.jpg
Held on August 17, 2017 at Georgetown Speedway in Georgetown, DE
40 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 9 Devin Moran Tye Twarog Racing, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 40 40 running
2 2 11 Austin Hubbard Mid Coastal Siding, Trinity Logistics, R&J Poultry Rocket 40 0 running
3 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 40 0 running
4 4 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, P&J Contracting Company, Monumental Paving & Excavating Longhorn 40 0 running
5 10 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Crowder Trucking, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics Longhorn 40 0 running
6 6 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Capital 40 0 running
7 7 91 Tyler Erb Day Motor Sports, First Class Septic, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 40 0 running
8 8 72 Jason Covert Cameron Mann Motorsports, Phi-V Tech Solutions, Hall's HVAC Rocket 40 0 running
9 21 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares Black Diamond 40 0 running
10 9 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Club 29 40 0 running
11 15 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, LuLaRoe 40 0 running
12 17 3v Kyle Hardy Pancho's Racing Products, Viper Risk Management Group, Loco-Motives LLC Rocket 40 0 running
13 5 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks, PennGrade High Performance Oil 40 0 running
14 12 45 Jamie Lathroum Lathroum Masonry, Three Mules Welding Supplies, McKnew Chipping Rocket 40 0 running
15 11 92 Nick Davis Davis Trucking & Family, York 39 0 running
16 23 0 Dale Hollidge Performance Auto Works, Gunter's Honey, Three Mules Welding Supply Rocket 39 0 running
17 22 88 Ricky Elliott J&M Roofing & Builders Longhorn 23 0 engine
18 24 8Ball Mark Pettyjohn Crosswinds Motel, PJ1 Motorsports Swartz 22 0 out
19 18 7R Ross Robinson ACF Enviromental, D.R.'s Lawn Maintenance, Stockley Materials Capital 12 0 accident
20 14 4-Ds Chad Hollenbeck Eric Ord Welding, Jamie Griffiths Logging, Catlin Hill Stone Black Diamond 11 0 out
21 20 43A Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Red Wing Shoes Rocket 11 0 out
22 16 44r Brent Robinson Possum Quarter Farms, Motion Sensors Capital 6 0 throttle
23 13 55L Donnie Lingo, Jr. Lingo Marine, Pizza Palace 3 0 accident
24 19 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Truckin 4 Troops, Wounded Warrior Project Rocket 3 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Rob Schirmer; Amanda Whaley; Bob Geiger; Dan Stone
Time of Race: 0:27:14
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Sheppard - 17.934 sec.
Heat Winners: Brandon SheppardRick EckertAustin Hubbard
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Kenny Pettyjohn
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.972 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 3 (#7R, #55L, #1*, #45, #38, #44 accident turn 4); lap 11 (#18 slow); lap 13 (#7R spin turn 4)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Devin Moran 1-40