2017 FVP Outlaw Showdown Race No. 1 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on March 9, 2017 at The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway in Las Vegas, NV
26 L, 13 M, 20.93 KM - Extended by Green-White-Checkered

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 15 Donny Schatz Arctic Cat, Ford 26 18 running
2 2 21B Brian Brown FVP, Casey's General Store 26 2 running
3 21 24 Rico Abreu Abreu Vineyeards 26 0 running
4 5 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 26 0 running
5 7 1s Logan Schuchart Marty Thompson Investments, Gardner Construction 26 0 running
6 3 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contracting Supply, Aspen Aire 26 0 running
7 9 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 26 0 running
8 14 2M Kerry Madsen GoMuddy.com 26 0 running
9 1 2 Shane Stewart Larson Marks Racing, ENEOS Motor Oil 26 6 running
10 8 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 26 0 running
11 12 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts 26 0 running
12 6 17 Joey Saldana Elk Grove Ford, Roth Investments 26 0 running
13 20 19 Brent Marks BAPS Auto Paint, M&M Painting & Construction 26 0 running
14 10 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips 26 0 running
15 23 99 Brady Bacon Priority Aviation 26 0 running
16 16 5 David Gravel GoMuddy.com, CS Lawn & Landscape 26 0 running
17 11 W20 Greg Wilson Hercules Tires, Ohio Logistics 26 0 running
18 17 21x Carson Macedo Tachi Palace, Tarlton & Son Inc. 26 0 running
19 19 17B Josh Baughman Fischer Body Shop, Hollywood Blasting & Coating 24 0 out
20 25 4 Paul McMahan Mondak Portables 22 0 out
21 13 87 Aaron Reutzel Dissolvalloy 17 0 out
22 15 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Clean Seal 15 0 flipped
23 22 41x Dominic Scelzi Red Rose Transportation, Roth Motorsports 12 0 out
24 24 24 Terry McCarl Simplot, Country Builders Construction 8 0 out
25 18 13JT Mark Dobmeier Senske & Son Transfer, Right Choice Electric 5 0 flipped
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: James McFadden, Kevin Thomas, Jr., Tim Shaffer, Jason Solwold, Jacob Allen, Willie Croft, Bud Kaeding, D.J. Netto, Clyde Knipp, Parker Price-Miller, Shawn Dancer, Skylar Gee, Robbie Price, Randy Waitman, Cori Andrews, Lance Norick, Jared Goerges
Time of Race: 0:19:39
Fast Qualifier: Jason Johnson - 13.875 sec.
Heat Winners: Jason Johnson Ian MadsenBrian Brown Shane Stewart
Dash Winners: Shane Stewart
Consi Winners: Rico AbreuJames McFadden
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.046 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 6 (#2, #13JT accident turn 1); lap 16 (#7s flipped turn 2); lap 24 (#4 stopped backstretch)
Lead Changes: 4 among 3 drivers - Shane Stewart 1-6; Brian Brown 7; Donny Schatz 8-24; Brian Brown 25; Schatz 26