2017 Eastern Storm Night 5 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship.jpgUSAC Eastern Storm presented by DMI.jpg
Held on June 18, 2017 at Susquehanna Speedway Park in York Haven, PA
30 L, 12 M, 19.32 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 23C Tyler Courtney TOPP Performance Race Parts, Custom Pump & Controls Maxim 30 10 running
2 4 27 Thomas Meseraull Lelands Auctions, Fatheadz Eyewear Maxim 30 17 running
3 3 11 Justin Grant ProGlide Bearings, Mike McGhee & Associates Maxim 30 0 running
4 8 63 Brady Bacon B&H Contractors, Dooling Machine Spike 30 0 running
5 5 44 Kevin Thomas, Jr. Pace Performance Coating, DC Dyno DRC 30 0 running
6 1 69 Chad Boespflug Mean Green Cleaner, PAC Springs Maxim 30 3 running
7 11 15F Aaron Farney DeFouw Collision Center, Palmer Trucks Maxim 30 0 running
8 7 32 Chase Stockon Superior Tank & Trailer, Crescent Electric Supply DRC 30 0 running
9 6 5 Chris Windom Fox Paving, Amsoil DRC 30 0 running
10 12 3 Shane Golobic Champion Hi-Tech Lubricants, Driven 2 Save Lives Maxim 30 0 running
11 10 18 Jarett Andretti Window World, Harding Group DRC 30 0 running
12 9 30 C.J. Leary Leary Construction, Highsmith Guns DRC 30 0 running
13 14 71P Dave Darland Curb Records, Frank Daigh DRC 30 0 running
14 18 13K Alex Bright North Cumberland Auto Parts, PXP Racewear CS-9 29 0 running
15 20 99 Kyle Moody Alloy Wheel Repair, Pigeon Hill Designs Maxim 29 0 running
16 21 54 Matt Westfall LeRoy B. Schannauer, The Blue Room Maxim 29 0 running
17 15 39 Jerry Coons, Jr. Boulevard Truck Repair, VP Fuels Maxim 29 0 running
18 13 17R Kyle Robbins Magna Machine & Tool, Highside Design Beast 29 0 running
19 17 50 Tony DiMattia Brandywine Auto Repair, Hughes Plumbing & Heating DRC 29 0 running
20 19 42AU Gary Rooke Oak Flats Motorcycles, Signtism Comp Weld 29 0 running
21 22 52 Isaac Chapple CFH Enterprises, Superior Consulting DRC 15 0 out
22 16 14K Trevor Kobylarz Becker Painting, Cafe Waldorf Maxim 10 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Michael Hamer, Joey Biasi
Time of Race: 0:16:09
Fast Qualifier: Chris Windom - 17.434 sec.
Heat Winners: Trevor KobylarzBrady BaconChad Boespflug
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Gary Rooke
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.794 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 8 (#42AU spin turn 4); lap 12 (#14K accident turn 4)
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Chad Boespflug 1-3; Tyler Courtney 4-11; Thomas Meseraull 12-28; Courtney 29-30
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Chris Windom won the Eastern Storm miniseries championship by 4 points over Kevin Thomas Jr..

1. Chris Windom, 345
2. Kevin Thomas Jr., 341
3. Brady Bacon, 329
4. Thomas Meseraull, 326
5. Justin Grant, 313
6. Chase Stockon, 294
7. Tyler Courtney, 271
8. Jarrett Andretti, 269
9. C.J. Leary, 240
10. Chad Boespflug, 240