2017 Eastern Storm Night 2 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship.jpgUSAC Eastern Storm presented by DMI.jpg
Held on June 14, 2017 at Lincoln Speedway in Abbottstown, PA
30 L, 10.41 M, 16.74 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 27 Thomas Meseraull Lelands Auctions, Fatheadz Eyewear Maxim 30 25 running
2 1 18 Jarett Andretti Wndow World, Haring Group DRC 30 5 running
3 4 44 Kevin Thomas, Jr. Pace Performance Coating, DC Dyno DRC 30 0 running
4 2 69 Chad Boespflug Mean Green Cleaner, PAC Sprints Maxim 30 0 running
5 8 5 Chris Windom Fox Paving, Amsoil DRC 30 0 running
6 3 23C Tyler Courtney TOPP Performance Race Parts, Custom Pump & Controls Maxim 30 0 running
7 10 3 Shane Golobic Champion Hi-Tech Lubricants, Driven 2 Save Lives Maxim 30 0 running
8 15 30 C.J. Leary Leary Construction, Highsmith Guns DRC 30 0 running
9 12 17R Kyle Robbins Magna Machine & Tool, Highside Design Beast 30 0 running
10 7 39C Jerry Coons, Jr. Boulevard Truck Repair, VP Fuels Maxim 30 0 running
11 22 13K Alex Bright North Cumberland Auto Parts, PXP Racewear CS-9 30 0 running
12 11 32 Chase Stockon Superior Tank & Trailer, Crescent Electric Supply DRC 30 0 running
13 19 12 Robert Ballou Deaton's Waterfront Services, Lucas Oil Eagle 30 0 running
14 16 63 Brady Bacon B&H Contractors, Dooling Machine Spike 30 0 running
15 17 99M Kyle Moody Alloy Wheel Repair, Pigeon Hill Designs Maxim 30 0 running
16 9 15F Aaron Farney DeFouw Collision Center, Palmer Trucks Maxim 30 0 running
17 20 52 Isaac Chapple CFH Enterprises, Superior Consulting DRC 30 0 running
18 21 21P Carmen Perigo, Jr. Stehman Motorsports Eagle 30 0 running
19 13 71P Dave Darland Curb Records, Frank Daigh DRC 29 0 running
20 6 11 Justin Grant ProGlide Bearings, Mike McGhee & Associates Maxim 29 0 running
21 14 77 Dustin Smith Dom's Gulf, Pete's Imperial Tire & Automotive DRC 29 0 running
22 18 13 Danny Dietrich, III Apex Structures, Sweeney Cars Maxim 26 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Stevie Sussex, Austin Burke, Trevor Kobylarz, Gary Rooke, Michael Hamer, Chad Wilson
Time of Race: 0:11:56
Fast Qualifier: Justin Grant - 15.874 sec.
Heat Winners: Shane GolobicChris WindomAaron Farney
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Robert Ballou
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 4.646 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jarrett Andretti 1-5; Thomas Meseraull 6-30