2017 DIRTcar Nationals Sprint Week Race No. 5 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpgDIRTcar Nationals Sprint Week.jpg
Held on February 19, 2017 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 17 15 Donny Schatz Arctic Cat, Ford 30 2 running
2 4 5 David Gravel GoMuddy.com, CS Lawn & Landscape 30 24 running
3 5 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips 30 0 running
4 2 5W Lucas Wolfe Orange Crate Brewing Company 30 4 running
5 1 21 Brian Brown FVP, Casey's General Store 30 0 running
6 14 2 Shane Stewart Larson Marks Racing, ENEOS Motor Oil 30 0 running
7 10 1S Logan Schuchart 30 0 running
8 3 2M Kerry Madsen GoMuddy.com 30 0 running
9 16 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contracting Supply, Aspen Aire 30 0 running
10 21 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts 30 0 running
11 19 10H Chad Kemenah Bonnell's Rod Shop, Seneca Energy 30 0 running
12 23 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 30 0 running
13 18 W20 Greg Wilson Hercules Tires, Ohio Logistics 30 0 running
14 15 13D Danny Dietrich, III Apex Structures, Sweeney Cars 30 0 running
15 11 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 30 0 running
16 20 49x Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing 30 0 running
17 22 59H Justin Henderson Hopf Farms, Ferris Mowers, D&H Sales & Servie, Roy's Christmas Trees 30 0 running
18 13 17 Joey Saldana Elk Grove Ford, Roth Investments 29 0 running
19 12 13JT Mark Dobmeier Senske & Son Transfer, Right Choice Electric 29 0 running
20 8 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 13 0 flipped
21 25 1A Jacob Allen 4 0 out
22 26 13 Clyde Knipp Design Phase, Roush Construction, Fischer Body Shop 3 0 out
23 24 4 Paul McMahan Mondak Portables 2 0 out
24 6 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Clean Seal 2 0 flipped
25 9 1 Dale Blaney Zemco Headers, Zemco Speed Equipment 2 0 flipped
26 7 24 Rico Abreu Abreu Vineyards 2 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brent Marks, Christopher Bell, Greg Hodnett, Terry McCarl, Caleb Helms, Tasker Phillips, Ben Schmidt, Aaron Reutzel, Jacob Wilson, Parker Price-Miller
Time of Race: 0:21:20
Fast Qualifier: Brian Brown - 13.006 sec.
Heat Winners: Brian Brown Lucas WolfeJason SidesKerry Madsen
Dash Winners: Brian Brown
Consi Winners: Brad Sweet
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.496 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 2 (#4 stopped turn 2); lap 2 (#1, #24, #7S accident turn 2); lap 13 (#41 accident turn 4)
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Lucas Wolfe 1-4; David Gravel 5-28; Donny Schatz 29-30
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Race time does not include red flag time.