2017 DIRTcar Nationals Late Model Race No. 4 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpgDIRTcar Nationals (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 25, 2017 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
40 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 13 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 40 26 running
2 3 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 40 0 running
3 9 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Moyer Victory 40 0 running
4 8 40B Kyle Bronson All Florida Real Estate Group, Brandon Collision Rocket 40 0 running
5 7 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Crowder Trucking, Davis Diesel Service Longhorn 40 0 running
6 20 9 Devin Moran Tye Twarog Racing, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 40 0 running
7 1 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 40 14 running
8 24 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks, PennGrade High Performance Oil 40 0 running
9 11 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, P&J Contracting Company Longhorn 40 0 running
10 15 15s Donny Schatz Fastlane Car Wash, Schatz Crossroads Rocket 40 0 running
11 2 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express Longhorn 40 0 running
12 17 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 40 0 running
13 4 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Capital 40 0 running
14 6 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 40 0 running
15 12 91 Tyler Erb Day Motor Sports, First Class Septic Rocket 40 0 running
16 18 17m Dale McDowell Textron Off Road 40 0 running
17 16 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, LuLaRoe 40 0 running
18 26 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik Capital 40 0 running
19 14 7F Jason Fitzgerald Southway Crane, Mills Concrete Longhorn 39 0 running
20 10 2H Nick Hoffman Jones Oil Comany, Propane Direct Rocket 25 0 out
21 23 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 25 0 out
22 19 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales 25 0 out
23 25 2c Joey Coulter Molecule, Rum Runner Racing, Black Rifle Coffee Company Rocket 25 0 out
24 21 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation 25 0 out
25 5 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, CrossFit Overton, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services Longhorn-Weaver 14 0 out
26 22 15 Steve Francis Josh Roberts Trucking, RhinoAG Capital 4 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Donald Bradsher; Chad Hollenbeck; Dennis Franklin; Coleby Frye; Ricky Weiss; Brent Larson; Dylan Thompson; Mike Hammerle; Kenny Pettyjohn; Rodney Sanders; Earl Pearson, Jr.; Ivedent Lloyd, Jr.; Blake Spencer; Tyler Bruening; Jason Jameson; Charlie LaPlant; Reid Millard; G.R. Smith
Time of Race: 0:15:25
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Chris Madden - 16.523 sec.
Heat Winners: Kyle BronsonBrian ShirleyChris Madden Dennis Erb, Jr.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Darrell LaniganDale McDowell
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.656 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 14 (#14 spin turn 4); lap 25 (#99B slow)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Dennis Erb Jr. 1-14; Don O'Neal 15-40