2017 Crate Late Model Winternationals Race No. 1 Crate Late Model Winternationals---2017.jpg
Held on February 2, 2017 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
30 L, 9.99 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 RJ1 Mike Pegher, Jr. Schaeffer's Racing Oil, Royal Flush Gas & Oil Field Services, Jack's Recycling 30 23 running
2 4 17R Logan Roberson Beyea Custom Headers, Mike's Tire & Auto, Wynbridge Chevy 30 0 running
3 6 11H Doug Horton Billy Moyer Victory Race Cars, Adam's Used Auto Parts Chevy 30 0 running
4 11 71 Hudson O'Neal Peak Antifreeze 30 0 running
5 2 58 Devin Dixon Rocket Chassis, Dave's Towing 30 7 running
6 14 02 Keith Nosbisch Adam's Used Auto Parts, Image Skin Care 30 0 running
7 13 95V Travis Varnadore Buddy's Home Furnishings, Mathis Farms 30 0 running
8 7 111 Max Blair Murphy's Logging, Specialty Products, C&J Dairy Pontiac 30 0 running
9 1 87 Walker Arthur Cecil B Arthur Beef Farm, Kevin Lamb Racing Engines 30 0 running
10 5 311 Kenny Monahan Bartow Ford, Ken's Lawn Maintenance 30 0 running
11 12 9 Will Thomas, III Hallman Foundry, Bill Thomas Special 30 0 running
12 16 07 Doug Watson Brandon Auto Services, Dean's Sheet Metal 30 0 running
13 10 11J Jamie Slatton Buddy's Home Furnishings, Adam's Used Auto Parts Chevy 30 0 running
14 19 21P Josh Peacock Cardinal Auto Body Shop, Outlaw Race Parts, Berry Barn Chevy 30 0 running
15 18 42 Cla Knight Augusta Aquatics, Maxxis Kart Racing 29 0 running
16 22 95 Steven Mathis, Jr. Buddy's Home Furnishings, Mathis Farms 29 0 running
17 9 22 Austin Burns Vermeer Midwest 27 0 out
18 24 10C Ronnie Cooper 45 Race Shop, Ronnie Cooper Trucking & Dirtwork 26 0 out
19 21 03 Phillip Cobb Dynamic Painting 20 0 out
20 17 33 Jeff Mathews Vivid Graphix, Recreational Vehicle Select 20 0 out
21 20 21 Todd Frank N.E.W. Restoration Services, Servicemaster 20 0 out
22 8 75G Remington Gill Andis Logging, King Distributors 19 0 out
23 15 4 Joe Mike FNB Bank, Mike Farms & Excavating Chevy 10 0 out
24 23 98 Johnny Allen Nastar Roofing 4 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jeremy Knoll, Gunner Frank, Steve Brendle, Jimmy Halford, Thomas Burnside, Noah Cornman, Megan Rae Meyer, Ben Garner, Bronson Berry, Brian Swank , Clinton Hersh, Derek Rogers, Adam Boyd
Time of Race: 0:16:28
Fast Qualifier: Devin Dixon - 16.072 sec.
Heat Winners: Kenny MonahanDoug HortonWalker ArthurLogan RobersonDevin DixonMike Pegher, Jr.
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Josh PeacockTodd Frank
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.142 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 21; lap 27
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Devin Dixon 1-7; Mike Pegher Jr. 8-30