2017 Cowboy Classic Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgLucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2017.jpg
Held on May 25, 2017 at Lucas Oil Speedway in Wheatland, MO
45 L, 16.875 M, 27.18 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford Longhorn 45 30 running
2 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services Bloomquist 45 0 running
3 6 20 Jimmy Owens Boomtest Well Service, Power Rig LLC, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 45 0 running
4 10 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 45 0 running
5 8 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co Rocket 45 0 running
6 3 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 45 0 running
7 13 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking Pierce 45 0 running
8 14 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 45 0 running
9 7 25z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals Rocket 45 0 running
10 17 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Victory Circle 45 0 running
11 5 15P Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Berger's Marine Black Diamond 45 0 running
12 11 36 Logan Martin Reliable Chevrolet, Adams Construction 45 0 running
13 12 58 Dave Eckrich Loctite, Precision Performance Black Diamond 45 0 running
14 22 20x Rodney Sanders Western Flyer Express, Wichita Tank MB Custom 45 0 running
15 18 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Service Victory Circle 45 0 running
16 9 15 Steve Francis Josh Roberts Trucking, RhinoAG Capital 45 0 running
17 20 32c Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, Cheap Cars, Iowa-Illinois Taylor Insulation Longhorn 45 0 running
18 24 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Burger Fusion Company 45 0 running
19 19 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik Rocket 45 0 running
20 23 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 44 0 running
21 16 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 44 0 running
22 21 33 Tim Manville Steve Schmitt Chevy-Buick-GMC, TMCI Transportation 44 0 running
23 2 00 Jesse Stovall Western Flyer Express, Swafford's Service, Malvern Bank Black Diamond 43 15 out
24 15 98 Jason Rauen Motion Industries, Rauen Precision Machining 24 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Shannon Babb, Brantlee Gotschall, Jared Landers, B.J. Robinson, Garrett Alberson, Josh Richards, Evan Hubert, Will Vaught, Randy Timms, Chad Simpson, Jonathan Davenport, Shannon Scott, Hudson O'Neal, Gavin Landers, Wendell Wallace, Jack Sullivan, Joey Moriarty, Jim Shereck, Rick Briggs, Tanner Mullens, Timothy Culp, Austin Rettig, Terry Phillips, John Duty, Mason Oberkramer, Bob King , Chandler Petty, Jeff Herzog, Jeremy Grady, Jonathan Rowan, Justin Duty, J.C. Wyman, Tammy Mitchell, Scott Crigler, Cole Wells, Cliff Morrow, Bryon Allison, Mike Stadel, Jon Mitchell, Tanner Kellick, Larry Jones, Jake O'Neil, Al Humphrey
Time of Race: 0:16:54
Fast Qualifier: Mason Zeigler - 15.951 sec.
Heat Winners: Scott BloomquistDarrell LaniganPayton LooneyJesse StovallEarl Pearson, Jr.Jimmy Owens
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Chase JunghansChris SimpsonTim Manville
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.493 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 39 (#28e, #00 accident turn 4)
Lead Changes: 3 among 2 drivers - Jesse Stovall 1-14; Earl Pearson Jr. 15-20; Stovall 21; Pearson 22-45