2017 Coors Light Fall Classic Coors Light Fall Classic.jpg
Held on October 28, 2017 at Whynot Motorsports Park in Whynot, MS
100 L, 30 M, 48.3 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services Bloomquist 100 97 running
2 16 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, CrossFit Overton, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services Longhorn-Weaver 0
3 1 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 3
4 5 98 Chris Simpson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Rauen Precision Machining 0
5 8 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Club 29 0
6 3 41J David Breazeale McCool Logging, Crescent Uniform & Linen 0
7 11 77 Gavin Landers Mark Martin Automotive, ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services Bloomquist 0
8 4 40th Ross Bailes B&A Pallet Division, C&H Paving Icon by BWRC 0
9 6 86 Rick Rickman Rickman Brothers Trucking, Advanced Logistics 0
10 9 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik Rocket 0
11 13 3K Tanner Kellick Green Point Ag, Bonne Idee Assembly of God Black Diamond 0
12 14 10B Michael Arnold Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking 0
13 23 32B Clay Daly ERC Race Fuels, Wehrs Machine Longhorn 0
14 20 33B Eric Cooley Bryson Motorsports, Cooley Transport, 78 Towing BWRC 0
15 7 91 Tyler Erb Day Motor Sports, First Class Septic, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 0
16 12 54 Dane Dacus O.H. Hendricks Scrap Metal, Fair Oaks Ranch Rocket 0
17 18 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 44 0 accident
18 24 2 Allen Murray M&M Painting & Construction, Murray & Son Enterprises Rocket 44 0 accident
19 17 90 Brian Rickman Rickman Brothers Trucking, Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store Rocket 0 out
20 19 14H Hunter Rasdon Cooper's Country Meat Packers 0 out
21 22 3 Shay Knight Knight Environmental Services, WRE Racing Engines 0 out
22 21 21 Neil Baggett James Johnson Logging, Neil Baggett Trucking Rocket 0 out
23 10 88C Jimmy Cliburn 0 out
24 15 18 Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Triple A Diesel Services Rocket 44 0 accident/DQ
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Clay Fisher; Billy Franklin ; Jonathan Rowan; Timothy Culp; Doug Sanchagrin; B.J. Robinson; Jamie Tollison; Josh Putnam; Tracy Denby, Jr.; Zach McMillan; Nick Thrash; Garrett Alberson; Shelby Sheedy; David Franklin; Ashley Newman; Chad Thrash; Dwight Falcon, Jr.; Chris Wall
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Dennis Erb, Jr. - 12.944 sec.
Heat Winners: Dennis Erb, Jr.Scott BloomquistDavid BreazealeRoss Bailes
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Brian RickmanCade Dillard
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 8 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Dennis Erb Jr. 1-3; Scott Bloomquist 4-100
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Jack Sullivan was disqualified for flipping Cade Dillard's car under caution.