2017 Cooper's Country Meat Packers Clash at The Mag Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on June 17, 2017 at Magnolia Motor Speedway in Columbus, MS
60 L, 22.5 M, 36.24 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co Rocket 60 47 running
2 9 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 60 0 running
3 3 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, CrossFit Overton, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services Longhorn-Weaver 60 13 running
4 11 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 60 0 running
5 16 40B Kyle Bronson All Florida Real Estate Group, Brandon Collision Rocket 60 0 running
6 6 1R Josh Richards Peoples National Bank, Best Performance Motorsports, Bulk Material Lift, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 60 0 running
7 14 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford, Campbell University Longhorn 60 0 running
8 4 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 60 0 running
9 12 18x Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Triple A Diesel Service Rocket 60 0 running
10 23 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services Bloomquist 60 0 running
11 10 71 Hudson O'Neal Peak Antifreeze Club 29 60 0 running
12 17 1C Chad Thrash Tomkat of Chunky, Xtreme Graphics, Miller Lite Rocket 60 0 running
13 15 15 Steve Francis Josh Roberts Trucking, RhinoAG Capital 60 0 running
14 13 F5 Garrett Alberson Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspection Services Black Diamond 60 0 running
15 8 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 60 0 running
16 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 59 0 running
17 18 51 Joey Moriarty Total Seal Piston Rings Rocket 55 0 out
18 19 18C Ross Camponovo Camponovo Farms, G&G Transportation 37 0 accident
19 20 54 David Breazeale B&D Logging, Johnson Sawmill, Total Fire Protection, Franklin Enterprises 37 0 accident
20 22 33B Eric Cooley Bryson Motorsports, Cooley Transport BWRC 25 0 accident
21 5 90 Brian Rickman Rickman Brothers Trucking, Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store Rocket 25 0 out
22 7 20 Jimmy Owens Boomtest Well Service, Power Rig LLC, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 19 0 steering
23 21 54x Dane Dacus O.H. Hendricks Scrap Metal, Fair Oaks Ranch 18 0 out
24 24 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation Longhorn 4 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Nick Thrash, Shay Knight, Kayne Hickman, Austin Arnold, Timothy Culp, Robbie Stuart, Michael Arnold, Justin McRee, Jeff Young , Rick Rickman, Chandler Petty, Zach McMillan, B.J. Robinson, Jake O'Neil, Blake Spencer, Billy Franklin , Dwight Falcon, Dwight Falcon, Jr.
Time of Race: 0:34:27
Fast Qualifier: Mike Marlar - 13.923 sec.
Heat Winners: Mike MarlarBrandon OvertonGregg SatterleeDon O'Neal
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Chad ThrashJoey Moriarty
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.936 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - lap 4 (#99B slow); lap 19 (#20 spin); lap 25 (#90 slow); lap 26 (#33B accident); lap 30 (#22 slow); lap 38 (#54, #18C accident); lap 57 (#51 slow)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Brandon Overton 1-13; Mike Marlar 14-60