2017 Commonwealth Clash World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on September 23, 2017 at Lernerville Speedway in Sarver, PA
37 L, 14.8 M, 23.828 KM - Extended by Green-White-Checkered

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 5 David Gravel GoMuddy.com, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service 37 37 running
2 1 49 Brad Sweet Ollie's Bargain Outlet 37 0 running
3 7 15 Donny Schatz Arctic Cat, Ford 37 0 running
4 5 2 Shane Stewart Larson Marks Racing, ENEOS Motor Oil 37 0 running
5 10 49x Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing 37 0 running
6 6 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 37 0 running
7 11 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 37 0 running
8 4 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips 37 0 running
9 13 1S Logan Schuchart Marty Thompson Investments, Suburban Visuals, Pell's Tire Service 37 0 running
10 18 16 Chris Andrews Dave Story Equipment, Adkins Sanitation, Burmeister Racing 37 0 running
11 20 D4 Danny Holtgraver Bonnell's Rod Shop 37 0 running
12 3 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 37 0 running
13 17 W20 Greg Wilson Hercules Tires, Ohio Logistics 36 0 running
14 12 19 Brent Marks BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, M&M Painting & Construction 36 0 running
15 15 98 Carl Bowser Golden Flavor Sesame Sticks, Chiappelli Motorsports 36 0 running
16 8 17 Jac Haudenschild Elk Grove Ford, Roth Investments 36 0 running
17 21 42 Sye Lynch Mosites Motorsports 36 0 running
18 16 13 Clyde Knipp Design Phase, Roush Construction, Fischer Body Shop 36 0 running
19 22 7K Dan Shetler Esposita Electric 36 0 running
20 9 4 Parker Price-Miller Mondak Portables 36 0 running
21 23 40 George Hobaugh, Jr. NAPA Auto Parts, Wix Filters 35 0 running
22 24 58 Joe Lockhart PJ's Roofing, Grandview Auto Body 13 0 flipped
23 25 76 Davey Jones 7 0 out
24 14 2F A.J. Flick Cooper's RV Center, Chernega Construction, J.D. Byrider 3 0 front end
25 19 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Clean Seal 3 0 flipped
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Joe Kubiniec, Sadie Siegel, Bill Kiley, Jacob Allen
Time of Race: 0:34:26
Fast Qualifier: Shane Stewart - 12.764 sec.
Heat Winners: Shane StewartKraig KinserSheldon Haudenschild
Dash Winners: Brad Sweet
Consi Winners: Jason Sides
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.770 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - lap 3 (#7S accident turn 1); lap 3 (#2F stopped turn 2); lap 8 (#9 spin turn 4); lap 14 (#19 spin turn 4); lap 14 (#58 accident turn 1); lap 34 (#D4 spin turn 2); lap 35 (#13 spin frontstretch)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - David Gravel 1-37