2017 Cliburn Tank Lines Governor's Cup Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series.jpg
Held on September 9, 2017 at Magnolia Motor Speedway in Columbus, MS
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 K3 Spencer Hughes Little Randy's Hunting Camp, Thompson's Auto Repair Club 29 40 4 running
2 3 90 Brian Rickman Rickman Brothers Trucking, Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store Rocket 40 29 running
3 19 27 Nick Thrash M-D Metals, McElhenney Towing 40 0 running
4 16 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Club 29 40 0 running
5 2 R5 Chandler Petty Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspection Services Black Diamond 40 7 running
6 12 86 Rick Rickman Rickman Brothers Trucking, Advanced Logistics 40 0 running
7 10 F5 Garrett Alberson Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspection Services Black Diamond 40 0 running
8 5 41 T.J. Reaid Custom Machine, Crowe Custom Countertops, Glenncast Capital 40 0 running
9 11 54 Dane Dacus O.H. Hendricks Scrap Metal, Fair Oaks Ranch Rocket 40 0 running
10 15 14H Hunter Rasdon Cooper's Country Meat Packers 40 0 running
11 9 16 Austin Horton 7E Sales, Auto & Truck Ambulance Capital 39 0 running
12 14 33B Eric Cooley Bryson Motorsports, Cooley Transport, 78 Towing BWRC 39 0 running
13 23 35TC Tristan Sealy B&S Concrete Services, Impulse Towing & Recovery, B&B Pullet Farm, Scruggs Concrete Capital 39 0 running
14 20 17R Brad Skinner Dixon Plumbing, Williamson County Septic, Trace Construction, Lazy Hog BBQ Rocket 39 0 running
15 13 38 Dillon Tidmore R&G Excavation, Tidmore Construction 38 0 running
16 24 17 Billy Franklin B&D Logging, Total Fire Protection, Franklin Enterprises 38 0 running
17 17 98H Eric Hickerson All Around Industrial, WW Auto Service MasterSbilt 38 0 running
18 22 44 Brett White 54 Express, Franklin Enterprises Rocket 38 0 running
19 7 54 David Breazeale Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Johnson Sawmill, Franklin Enterprises Rocket 36 0 mechanical
20 21 10 Michael Arnold Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking 25 0 out
21 8 1H Jason Hiett Freestyle Graphix, Phillips Properties 21 0 out
22 6 20 Ray McElhiney ResidentialPlus Heating & Cooling, Blood, Sweat & Gears Cycle & Salvage Rocket 20 0 power steering
23 18 212 Josh Putnam Jed's Lawn Care, Ride Today Program, Jacob Edmonson Properties, Owl Creek Sod Farm Pierce-Putnam 14 0 out
24 1 1C Chad Thrash Tomkat of Chunky, Xtreme Graphics, Miller Lite Rocket 11 0 oil pressure
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jay Collum, Shay Knight, Jason Croft, Jamie Tollison, Shelby Sheedy, Jeff Hubbard , Ronnie Johnson , Mark Dodson
Time of Race: 0:22:51
Fast Qualifier: Chad Thrash - 13.733 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Dane DacusRick Rickman
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.464 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Chandler Petty 1-7; Brian Rickman 8-36; Spencer Hughes 37-40