2017 Clash at the County Clash at the County.jpg
Held on October 14, 2017 at Clinton County Motor Speedway in Mackeyville, PA
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 2 Andrew Yoder WindView Truck & Trailer Repair, Stine Trucking 50 14 running
2 15 16 Matt Cochran Cochran Automotive & Towing, Xtreme Graphics 50 0 running
3 10 72s Dan Stone Stone's Excavating, Coleman Farms 50 0 running
4 14 24 Dylan Yoder Strouse Electric, S&R Repair, Towing & Recovery 50 0 running
5 4 06 Mike Lupfer Freysinger Buick-GMC, Hoffman's Custom Contracting 50 0 running
6 20 27 Jim Yoder 50 0 running
7 1 82 Andy Fries All About Doors, Srock Contracting, Northeast Land Clearing, Liberty Auto & Tire 50 25 running
8 18 19R Rance Garlock Wayne's Water Conditioning Rocket 50 0 running
9 2 01 Robbie Black Bud's Asphalt Sealing, Northeast Land Clearing, LuLaRoe 50 0 running
10 21 7 Ross Robinson ACF Enviromental, D.R.'s Lawn Maintenance, Stockley Materials Capital 50 0 running
11 7 87 Walker Arthur Cecil B. Arthur Beef Farm, Vic Hill Racing Engines Longhorn 50 0 running
12 16 69 Paul Kot 50 0 running
13 12 9 Hayes Mattern Ivan P. Lauver & Son, Summers Trucking, Moon Shine Camo, Middlesworth Potato Chips 50 0 running
14 13 116 Travis Mease 50 0 running
15 19 94 Charles Powell, Jr. Penske Racing Shocks, K&T Supplies 50 0 running
16 17 46 Tyler Emory Garner Construction, E-Labs 50 0 running
17 25 5W Waylon Wagner Wagner's Custom Exhaust & Auto, Victory Auto, Class 1 Transport MasterSbilt 50 0 running
18 8 57 Mike Smith Fryeco 50 0 running
19 24 99 Doug Eck Corry Rubber Corporation, Jordan's Custom Installation, Chub Frank Racing 50 0 running
20 22 18B Dave Blazavich 50 0 running
21 11 88 Devin Weyandt 50 0 running
22 6 18 Chris Farrell 49 0 running
23 26 44s Dave Hess, Jr. CRS Racing Supply, Car-Go Auto Parts Rayburn 32 0 out
24 5 32 Travis Stickley Loco-Motives LLC, North River Farm Rocket 18 11 out
25 23 11 Kirk Baker Detwiler's Auto Repaur & Towing, CES Engineering Kryptonite 7 0 out
26 9 119B Bryan Bernheisel Lazer Chassis, One Potato Two Potato Kettle Chips Lazer 6 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tom Decker, Jr., Jamin Chapman, Kevin Probst, Chad Ruhlman, Tyler Horst, Danny Snyder, Rodney Phillips , Rich Gardner, Kyle Rhoads, Waco Williams, John Myers , Tom Shaffer, Nathan Long, Cody Robbins, Dave Stamm, Gale Huey, Chris Hackett, Dave Brouse, Jr., Ralph Morgan, Jr., Rick Hemphill, Michael Lake, Matt Wilson , Ron Mertz, Kyle Hardy, Austin Berry
Time of Race: 0:29:37
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Mike LupferWalker ArthurBryan BernheiselMike Smith Robbie Black
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Ross RobinsonDave Blazavich
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.349 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 8; lap 18; lap 20
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Andy Fries 1-7; Travis Stickley 8-18; Fries 19-36; Andrew Yoder 37-50