2017 COMP Cams Topless 100 presented by Crop Production Services Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgCOMP Cams Super Dirt Series.jpgTopless 100---2017.jpg
Held on August 20, 2017 at Batesville Motor Speedway in Locust Grove, AR
100 L, 37.5 M, 60.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 23 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services Bloomquist 100 35 running
2 11 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 100 0 running
3 13 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 100 0 running
4 19 54 David Breazeale Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Johnson Sawmill, Franklin Enterprises BWRC 100 0 running
5 1 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 100 63 running
6 8 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 100 0 running
7 21 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing, ARM Shocks Black Diamond 100 2 running
8 3 1R Josh Richards Peoples National Bank, Best Performance Motorsports, Bulk Material Lift, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 100 0 running
9 17 15 Steve Francis Josh Roberts Trucking, RhinoAG Capital 100 0 running
10 12 777 Jared Landers Bad Boy Mowers Black Diamond 100 0 running
11 2 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 100 0 running
12 25 18x Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Triple A Diesel Service Rocket 100 0 running
13 6 71M Robert Baker Henryetta Ford, D.B. Enterprises 100 0 running
14 5 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford, Campbell University Longhorn 100 0 running
15 20 3K Tanner Kellick Green Point Ag, Bonne Idee Assembly of God Black Diamond 100 0 running
16 26 77 Gavin Landers Mark Martin Automotive, ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services Bloomquist 100 0 running
17 9 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 100 0 running
18 16 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Victory Circle 100 0 running
19 24 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport Longhorn 100 0 running
20 15 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking Pierce 94 0 out
21 4 20 Jimmy Owens Boomtest Well Service, Power Rig LLC, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 93 0 out
22 7 71 Hudson O'Neal Peak Antifreeze Club 29 89 0 accident
23 18 c8 Timothy Culp Carrier, Bennings Heat & Air Rocket 89 0 accident
24 14 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Services Victory Circle 88 0 out
25 22 6R Robbie Stuart Advanced Powder Coating, Stuart Timber 80 0 flat tire
26 10 F5 Garrett Alberson Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspection Services Black Diamond 48 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Zach McMillan, Robby Moore, Chandler Petty, Brandon Wilson , David Payne , Shannon Scott, Mike Marlar, Dean Carpenter , Hunter Rasdon, Kyle Beard, B.J. Robinson, Travis Ashley, Wendell Wallace, Jon Mitchell, Scott Crigler
Time of Race: 1:17:39
Fast Qualifier: Tim McCreadie - 13.393 sec.
Heat Winners: Tim McCreadieJosh RichardsDon O'NealJimmy Owens
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Steve FrancisTimothy Culp
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.224 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 13 for 0 laps - lap 24 (#3K flat tire); lap 42 (#32 flat tire); lap 43 (#18 flat tire); lap 48 (#5 flat tire); lap 65 (#21 flat tire); lap 78 (#15 flat tire); lap 80 (#6R flat tire); lap 88 (#14 flat tire); lap 89 (#32 flat tire); lap 90 (#14, #71M, #1R, #15, #39, #777, #5, #71, #c8, 4 others accident turn 4); lap 93 (#20 flat tire); lap 98 (#18 flat tire); lap 98 (#99B flat tire)
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Tim McCreadie 1-63; Austin Rettig 64-65; Scott Bloomquist 66-100