2017 CMH Diamond Nationals Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgLucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2017.jpg
Held on July 15, 2017 at Lucas Oil Speedway in Wheatland, MO
60 L, 22.5 M, 36.24 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 1R Josh Richards Peoples National Bank, Best Performance Motorsports, Bulk Material Lift, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 60 9 running
2 6 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 60 0 running
3 4 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 60 0 running
4 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Peak Antifreeze Club 29 60 0 running
5 10 00 Jesse Stovall Western Flyer Express, Swafford's Service, Malvern Bank Black Diamond 60 0 running
6 15 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 60 0 running
7 12 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 60 0 running
8 18 2T Jake O'Neil Gressel Racing, Swift Springs Rocket 60 0 running
9 9 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford, Campbell University Longhorn 60 0 running
10 3 15 Steve Francis Josh Roberts Trucking, RhinoAG Capital 60 0 running
11 5 1v Will Vaught Wright Asphalt Products, Johnson's Service Station Rocket 60 0 running
12 13 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services Bloomquist 60 0 running
13 26 20x Rodney Sanders Western Flyer Express, Wichita Tank Longhorn 60 0 running
14 7 15P Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Berger's Marine Rocket 60 0 running
15 1 20 Jimmy Owens Boomtest Well Service, Power Rig LLC, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 60 51 running
16 14 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express Rocket 59 0 running
17 21 32B Clay Daly ERC Race Fuels 59 0 running
18 20 36 Logan Martin Reliable Chevrolet, Adams Construction Rocket 59 0 running
19 17 5T Randy Timms Western Flyer Express, Malvern Bank 59 0 running
20 19 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 59 0 running
21 23 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport Longhorn 59 0 running
22 11 91P Jason Papich 58 0 running
23 16 10M Jacob Magee Magee Racing, Triple J Farms 58 0 running
24 24 43 Jeremy Grady Neighbors Heating-Cooling-Plumbing, True Value, DDM Electric 55 0 out
25 22 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard 28 0 out
26 25 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Burger Fusion Company MB Custom 24 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brantlee Gotschall, J.C. Wyman, Raymond Merrill, Al Humphrey, Bob King , Kolby Vandenbergh, Scott Crigler, Cole Wells, Will McMillan, Austin Rettig, Cody Holtkamp
Time of Race: 0:21:35
Fast Qualifier: Don O'Neal - 15.505 sec.
Heat Winners: Jimmy OwensSteve FrancisHudson O'NealDarrell Lanigan
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Randy TimmsJake O'Neil
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.503 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 57
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jimmy Owens 1-51; Josh Richards 52-60