2017 Bullet Sportswear Shootout Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgLucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2017.jpg
Held on July 18, 2017 at Brown County Speedway in Aberdeen, SD
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services Bloomquist 50 30 running
2 9 1R Josh Richards Peoples National Bank, Best Performance Motorsports, Bulk Material Lift, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 20 running
3 1 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 50 0 running
4 7 71 Hudson O'Neal Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
5 17 1S Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
6 14 20 Jimmy Owens Boomtest Well Service, Power Rig LLC, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 50 0 running
7 5 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co Rocket 50 0 running
8 15 9 Kent Arment Mustang Seeds, Olsen Custom Farms 50 0 running
9 20 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 50 0 running
10 8 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 50 0 running
11 6 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
12 13 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport Longhorn 50 0 running
13 18 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard 50 0 running
14 10 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
15 3 15 Steve Francis Josh Roberts Trucking, RhinoAG Capital 50 0 running
16 12 40B Kyle Bronson All Florida Real Estate Group, Brandon Collision Rocket 50 0 running
17 19 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford, Campbell University Longhorn 49 0 running
18 22 32B Clay Daly ERC Race Fuels 49 0 running
19 4 37 Scott Ward Shooters, Boldt Construction 33 0 out
20 25 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Burger Fusion Company MB Custom 9 0 out
21 11 00 Jesse Stovall Western Flyer Express, Swafford's Service, Malvern Bank Black Diamond 1 0 out
22 24 4G Brantlee Gotschall Troop 4 Motorsports 1 0 out
23 21 52x David McDonald Farmers Union Insurance, AgriPlan 1 0 out
24 16 20x Rodney Sanders Western Flyer Express, Wichita Tank Longhorn 0 0 out
25 23 4W J.C. Wyman Griswold American, Southern Iowa Vending, Clean Car Center, Wyman Bodyworx Black Diamond 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Pat Weisgram, Josh Skorczewski, Cole Schill, Mike Stadel
Time of Race: 0:35:53
Fast Qualifier: Mike Marlar - 13.376 sec.
Heat Winners: Tim McCreadieSteve FrancisScott BloomquistScott Ward
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Brandon Sheppard
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.932 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 1; lap 1; lap 34; lap 41
Lead Changes: 5 among 2 drivers - Tim McCreadie 1-16; Scott Bloomquist 17-30; McCreadie 31-32; Bloomquist 33; McCreadie 34-35; Bloomquist 36-50