2017 Bubba Army Winter Nationals Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on February 19, 2017 at Bubba Raceway Park in Zuber, FL
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 11 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 1 running
2 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 50 30 running
3 6 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 50 0 running
4 7 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford 50 0 running
5 16 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 50 0 running
6 19 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 50 0 running
7 13 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, LuLaRoe 50 0 running
8 9 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation 50 0 running
9 17 49 Jonathan Davenport HNO Hauling & Grading, C&H Paving Icon by BWRC 50 0 running
10 1 1R Josh Richards Peoples National Bank, Best Performance Motorsports, Bulk Material Lift, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 19 running
11 10 7F Jason Fitzgerald Southway Crane, Mills Concrete Longhorn 50 0 running
12 23 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
13 20 11 Austin Hubbard Mid Coastal Siding, Trinity Logistics Rocket 50 0 running
14 14 21L Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Ocala Restaurant Supply, Southway Crane & Rigging 50 0 running
15 3 20 Jimmy Owens Boomtest Well Service, Power Rig LLC, Red Bone Fishing & Rental 50 0 running
16 8 91 Tyler Erb Day Motor Sports, First Class Septic Rocket 50 0 running
17 18 40B Kyle Bronson All Florida Real Estate Group, Brandon Collision Rocket 50 0 running
18 15 7M Donald McIntosh Caterpillar 50 0 running
19 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Peak Antifreeze 50 0 running
20 12 22* G.R. Smith Victory Circle Auto Sales, Victory Circle Auto Mall 50 0 running
21 21 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Truckin 4 Troops, Wounded Warrior Project 49 0 running
22 22 4G Bob Gardner Oberlander Electric, Gardner Racing, Glen's Autobody 38 0 out
23 24 15 Steve Francis Josh Roberts Trucking, RhinoAG Capital 31 0 out
24 25 75F Colton Flinner Bachman Trucking, DeVenny's Racing Engines 29 0 out
25 5 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 20 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dale Hollidge, John Gardner, Jr., Gregg Satterlee, Coleby Frye, Morgan Bagley, Jason Jameson, Brent Larson, Shan Smith, Corey Conley, Doug Drown, Jared Miley, Pancho Lawler, Austin Rettig, Timothy Culp, Steve Casebolt, Freddie Carpenter, Austin Kirkpatrick, Larry Baer, Tyler Clem
Time of Race: 0:37:42
Fast Qualifier: Scott Bloomquist - 14.171 sec.
Heat Winners: Josh RichardsJimmy OwensScott BloomquistHudson O'Neal
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jonathan DavenportKyle Bronson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.264 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 8; lap 20 (#4G, #1R, #5 accident turn 4); lap 25; lap 31; lap 48
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Scott Bloomquist 1; Josh Richards 2-20; Bloomquist 21-49; Brandon Sheppard 50