2017 Brownells Big Guns Bash Night 2 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on June 10, 2017 at Knoxville Raceway in Knoxville, IA
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 15 Donny Schatz Arctic Cat, Ford 25 25 running
2 4 5 David Gravel GoMuddy.com, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service 25 0 running
3 1 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts 25 0 running
4 5 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contracting Supply, Aspen Aire 25 0 running
5 10 21 Brian Brown FVP, Casey's General Store 25 0 running
6 16 2 Shane Stewart Larson Marks Racing, ENEOS Motor Oil 25 0 running
7 6 1S Logan Schuchart Marty Thompson Investments, Gardner Construction 25 0 running
8 3 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips 25 0 running
9 13 1M Danny Lasoski Engler Machine & Tool 25 0 running
10 11 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 25 0 running
11 9 17 Joey Saldana Elk Grove Ford, Roth Investments 25 0 running
12 21 55 Brooke Tatnell Maxim Trucking & Materials, TK Concrete 25 0 running
13 19 56N Davey Heskin Maxwell Aircraft Service 25 0 running
14 12 4 Paul McMahan Mondak Portables 25 0 running
15 18 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 25 0 running
16 24 19 Brent Marks BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, M&M Painting & Construction 24 0 running
17 15 2KS Austin McCarl Casey's General Store 24 0 running
18 17 22 Rager Phillips Quality Traffic Control 24 0 running
19 8 12 Lynton Jeffrey JW Motorsports 24 0 running
20 22 49J Josh Schneiderman World of Wheels 24 0 running
21 7 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Clean Seal 24 0 running
22 25 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 21 0 out
23 23 09 Matt Juhl Octane Ink 11 0 out
24 14 4x Dakota Hendrickson Rescue Me Today, Gazella 3 0 out
25 20 24 Terry McCarl The Snowplow, Country Builders Construction 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dustin Selvage, Jacob Allen, Tim Kaeding, Greg Wilson , Cap Henry, Paige Polyak, Jared Goerges, Bobby Mincer, Bob Weuve, Dominic Scelzi, Clyde Knipp, R.J. Johnson, Tasker Phillips, A.J. Moeller, Kerry Madsen
Time of Race: 0:11:45
Fast Qualifier: David Gravel - 15.281 sec.
Heat Winners: David GravelLynton JeffreyDonny SchatzLogan Schuchart
Dash Winners: Brad Sweet
Consi Winners: Brooke Tatnell
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.966 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Donny Schatz 1-25