2017 Brad Doty Classic World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on July 11, 2017 at Attica Raceway Park in Attica, OH
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 5 David Gravel GoMuddy.com, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service 40 2 running
2 1 49x Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing 40 38 running
3 4 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips, Shark Week 40 0 running
4 25 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts 40 0 running
5 5 24 Rico Abreu Abreu Vineyards 40 0 running
6 10 19 Brent Marks BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, M&M Painting & Construction 40 0 running
7 16 15 Donny Schatz Arctic Cat, Ford 40 0 running
8 13 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 40 0 running
9 3 2 Shane Stewart Larson Marks Racing, ENEOS Motor Oil 40 0 running
10 8 57 Kyle Larson Finley Farms Special, Priority Aviation 40 0 running
11 14 57x Andrew Palker El Campesino Restaurant 40 0 running
12 2 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 40 0 running
13 11 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contracting Supply, Aspen Aire 40 0 running
14 7 99 Brady Bacon Priority Aviation 40 0 running
15 18 39 Spencer Bayston John Christner Trucking 40 0 running
16 23 10H Chad Kemenah Bonnell's Rod Shop, Hunter Racing 40 0 running
17 12 81 Lee Jacobs Simcox Grinding & Steel 40 0 running
18 24 3G Carson Macedo Gaerte Engines, Townline Variety, Allstar Performance 40 0 running
19 9 55XM Dale Blaney J&M Motorsports, Century 21 Mertz & Associates, Jenkins Enterprises 40 0 running
20 17 4 Paul McMahan Mondak Portables 40 0 running
21 22 17 Jac Haudenschild Elk Grove Ford, Roth Investments 37 0 running
22 15 33M Max Stambaugh Marshall Motorsports 32 0 out
23 19 2x Parker Price-Miller Chalk Stix Torsion Bars, 360 Yield Center 30 0 out
24 21 26 Tayler Malsam Hager Realty Services, Rudeen Racing 30 0 out
25 26 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 8 0 flipped
26 20 83 Rob Chaney CH Motorsports, Winters Performance Products 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Byron Reed, Sam Walsh, Clyde Knipp, Jacob Allen, Ryan Ruhl, Chris Andrews , Stuart Brubaker, Cale Conley, Sammy Swindell, Dominic Scelzi, Jason Sides, Craig Mintz , Tanner Thorson, Broc Martin, Duane Zablocki, Cap Henry, D.J. Foos, Mitchell Wormall, Shawn Valenti, Travis Philo, Caleb Helms, T.J. Michael, Justin Peck, Greg Wilson , Dan McCarron, Jess Stiger, Logan Schuchart, Quentin Blonde, Shawn Dancer, Jordan Ryan, Paige Polyak, Sean Zemunik
Time of Race: 0:19:34
Fast Qualifier: Dale Blaney - 12.428 sec.
Heat Winners: Dale BlaneyShane StewartRico AbreuDaryn PittmanSheldon HaudenschildDavid Gravel
Dash Winners: Tim ShafferSheldon Haudenschild
Consi Winners: Parker Price-MillerChris Andrews Brad Sweet
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.436 seconds
Average Speed: 36.190 mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 9 (#41 accident turn 2); lap 9 (#57 spin turn 3); lap 17 (#33M stopped backstretch)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Tim Shaffer 1-38; David Gravel 39-40