2017 Bear Welding Services 60 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on July 3, 2017 at Muskingum County Speedway in Zanesville, OH
60 L, 22.5 M, 36.24 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 10 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Keaton's Collision Center, Barboursville Mini Storage Longhorn 60 36 running
2 7 71 Hudson O'Neal Peak Antifreeze Club 29 60 0 running
3 5 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 60 0 running
4 9 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 60 0 running
5 15 1R Josh Richards Peoples National Bank, Best Performance Motorsports, Bulk Material Lift, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 60 0 running
6 20 71R Rod Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 60 0 running
7 11 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport Longhorn 60 0 running
8 8 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford, Campbell University Longhorn 60 0 running
9 10 20 Jimmy Owens Boomtest Well Service, Power Rig LLC, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 60 0 running
10 6 43A Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Red Wing Shoes Rocket 60 0 running
11 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services Bloomquist 48 0 out
12 23 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 36 0 out
13 14 1m Ben Mott 26 0 out
14 1 9 Devin Moran Tye Twarog Racing, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 24 24 flat tire
15 24 c4 Freddie Carpenter Pro Tech Auto Sales Kryptonite 18 0 out
16 13 15 Steve Francis Josh Roberts Trucking, RhinoAG Capital 17 0 out
17 22 77 Steve Kester Dave Guest Body Shop, Slucket Rocket 14 0 out
18 12 240 Doug Drown Kar Connection, Hall's Auto Sales Swartz 12 0 out
19 19 16 John Wyer 9 0 out
20 21 2 Rick Mardis 8 0 out
21 18 71C R.J. Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 8 0 out
22 17 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 2 0 out
23 16 1H Jared Hawkins 1 0 out
24 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Bob Mayer, Jerry Aber, Larry Holbrook, Shane McLoughlin, Craig Wolford, Steve Casebolt, Larry Bellman
Time of Race: 0:33:34
Fast Qualifier: Devin Moran - 14.928 sec.
Heat Winners: Devin MoranGregg SatterleeScott BloomquistEddie Carrier, Jr.
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Darrell Lanigan
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.420 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 8 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 8; lap 18; lap 21; lap 22; lap 24; lap 26; lap 48
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Devin Moran 1-24; Eddie Carrier Jr. 25-60