2017 BeFour the Crowns Showdown World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on September 22, 2017 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 49x Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing 30 30 running
2 4 15 Donny Schatz Arctic Cat, Ford 30 0 running
3 6 71 Joey Saldana Indy Race Parts 30 0 running
4 3 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 30 0 running
5 7 5 David Gravel GoMuddy.com, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service 30 0 running
6 11 49 Brad Sweet Ollie's Bargain Outlet 30 23 running
7 5 24 Rico Abreu Abreu Vineyards 30 0 running
8 22 19 Brent Marks BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, M&M Painting & Construction 30 0 running
9 19 10H Chad Kemenah Bonnell's Rod Shop, Hunter Racing 30 0 running
10 13 17 Jac Haudenschild Elk Grove Ford, Roth Investments 29 0 running
11 15 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips 30 0 running
12 2 2 Shane Stewart Larson Marks Racing, ENEOS Motor Oil 29 0 running
13 9 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contracting Supply, Aspen Aire 29 0 running
14 10 W20 Greg Wilson Hercules Tires, Ohio Logistics 29 0 running
15 21 12N Cole Duncan Fisher Racing Engines 29 0 running
16 12 1ST Gary Taylor Steyer Seeds, Fausey Farms 29 0 running
17 24 4 Parker Price-Miller Mondak Portables 29 0 running
18 18 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Clean Seal 29 0 running
19 17 1S Logan Schuchart Marty Thompson Investments, Suburban Visuals, Pell's Tire Service 22 0 out
20 23 5T Travis Philo Control Design Solutions 11 0 out
21 16 1A Jacob Allen Marty Thompson Investments, Suburban Visuals 11 0 out
22 14 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 4 0 out
23 8 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 3 0 out
24 20 99 Brady Bacon Priority Aviation 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Cap Henry, Tony Stewart, Spencer Bayston, Clyde Knipp, Dane Lorenc, Max McGhee, Hunter Schuerenberg, Mark Smith , Caleb Helms, Cale Conley, D.J. Foos, Dan McCarron, Trevor Baker, Quentin Blonde, Bob Tucker , Max Stambaugh, Brad Lamberson, Shawn Dancer
Time of Race: 0:18:18
Fast Qualifier: Shane Stewart - 12.899 sec.
Heat Winners: Shane StewartJason Johnson Donny SchatzTim Shaffer
Dash Winners: Tim Shaffer
Consi Winners: Cole DuncanCale Conley
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.277 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 3 (#11K stopped turn 4); lap 13 (#2 flat tire)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Tim Shaffer 1-30