2017 Bad Boy 98 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgCOMP Cams Super Dirt Series.jpgBad Boy 98.jpg
Held on April 8, 2017 at Batesville Motor Speedway in Locust Grove, AR
98 L, 36.75 M, 59.192 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 98 98 running
2 9 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 98 0 running
3 14 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 98 0 running
4 4 1R Josh Richards Peoples National Bank, Best Performance Motorsports, Bulk Material Lift, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 98 0 running
5 11 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 98 0 running
6 3 18x Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Triple A Diesel Service 98 0 running
7 20 15 Steve Francis Josh Roberts Trucking, RhinoAG Capital 98 0 running
8 15 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Victory Circle 98 0 running
9 21 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 98 0 running
10 6 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 98 0 running
11 24 c8 Timothy Culp Carrier, Bennings Heat & Air Rocket 98 0 running
12 18 777 Jared Landers Bad Boy Mowers Black Diamond 98 0 running
13 2 20 Jimmy Owens Boomtest Well Service, Power Rig LLC, Red Bone Fishing & Rental 98 0 running
14 17 71 Hudson O'Neal Peak Antifreeze 98 0 running
15 7 00 Jesse Stovall Western Flyer Express, Swafford's Service, Malvern Bank Black Diamond 98 0 running
16 23 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation 97 0 running
17 16 F5 Garrett Alberson Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspection Services Black Diamond 97 0 running
18 12 6m Wendell Wallace Triple A Diesel Service 97 0 running
19 22 86 Kyle Beard Rockhard Powder Coating, Gary Beard Trucking 97 0 running
20 13 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center 97 0 running
21 35 R5 Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros. Farms, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Baker Implement 97 0 running
22 10 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford Longhorn 95 0 out
23 19 14Z Zach McMillan P&W Iron Works, P&W Sales 89 0 out
24 8 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Victory Circle Chassis, Karl Chevrolet 73 0 out
25 5 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 66 0 out
26 26 5 Jon Mitchell W&W Timber, Keyser Manufacturing, HealthCare Express 51 0 out
27 27 75F Colton Flinner Bachman Trucking, DeVenny's Racing Engines 21 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ricky Thornton, Jr.; Stacy Taylor; Tyler Erb; Terry Phillips; Morgan Bagley; Travis Ashley; Robert Baker; Jonathan Rowan; Austin Theiss; Tanner Kellick; Gavin Landers; Brandon Wilson ; B.J. Robinson; Austin Rettig; David Payne ; Joseph Gorby; Mason Oberkramer; Logan Martin
Time of Race: 0:44:40
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jimmy Owens - 13.941 sec.
Heat Winners: Tim McCreadieJack SullivanJimmy OwensJosh Richards
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Hudson O'NealJared Landers
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.203 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 23; lap 41; lap 52; lap 66; lap 95
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Tim McCreadie 1-98