2017 Arrow Express Six Nations Showdown World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on July 25, 2017 at Ohsweken Speedway in Ohsweken, ON
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 1S Logan Schuchart Marty Thompson Investments, Pell's Tire Service 30 22 running
2 1 15 Donny Schatz Arctic Cat, Ford 30 8 running
3 5 W20 Greg Wilson Hercules Tires, Ohio Logistics 30 0 running
4 7 57 Kyle Larson Finley Farms Special, Priority Aviation 30 0 running
5 16 47x Dylan Westbrook Ohsweken Speedway, Bradshaw's Fuels, Arrow Express 30 0 running
6 12 5 David Gravel GoMuddy.com, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service 30 0 running
7 17 18 Ryan Susice Young Drivers 30 0 running
8 8 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts 30 0 running
9 21 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 30 0 running
10 9 67x Parker Price-Miller Chalk Stix Torsion Bars, Townline Variety 30 0 running
11 24 1A Jacob Allen Pell's Tire Service 29 0 running
12 4 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips, Shark Week 29 0 running
13 2 19 Brent Marks BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, M&M Painting & Construction 29 0 running
14 23 9x Steve Lyons Big Road Inc., Meineke, Ken's Car Wash 29 0 running
15 10 2 Shane Stewart Larson Marks Racing, ENEOS Motor Oil 29 0 running
16 6 O Max Johnston Ohsweken Speedway, Case Agriculture 29 0 running
17 14 87 Jason Barney Pit Stop Convenience Store, Schneider Packaging Equipment Co. 29 0 running
18 15 10 Mitch Brown Burger Barn, Ace1 Construction, Aitken Motors 28 0 running
19 19 4 Paul McMahan Mondak Portables 28 0 running
20 20 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 28 0 running
21 18 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Clean Seal 28 0 running
22 11 00 Dane Lorenc Totally Tools 27 0 running
23 22 35 Jared Zimbardi Bundle of Warmth Packaged Firewood & Kindling, Performance Powder Coating, Zimbardi Electric 22 0 out
24 13 13 Clyde Knipp Design Phase, Roush Construction, Fischer Body Shop 16 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jake Brown , Paulie Colagiovanni, Cory Turner , Joe Trenca, Ryan Turner, Tom Huppunen, Danny Lasoski, Josh Shantz, Dain Naida, Jason Johnson , Scott Kreutter, Alex Hill, Joe Kubiniec, Shane Ross
Time of Race: 0:12:46
Fast Qualifier: Brad Sweet - 14.280 sec.
Heat Winners: Brad SweetLogan SchuchartKyle LarsonGreg Wilson
Dash Winners: Donny Schatz
Consi Winners: Kraig Kinser
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 5.894 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 9 (#93 flat tire)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Donny Schatz 1-8; Logan Schuchart 9-30