2017 All American 60 All American 60.jpg
Held on November 4, 2017 at Jackson Motor Speedway in Byram, MS
60 L, 15 M, 24.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Services Victory Circle 60 3 running
2 9 90 Brian Rickman Rickman Brothers Trucking, Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store Rocket 60 0 running
3 3 54D Dane Dacus O.H. Hendricks Scrap Metal, Fair Oaks Ranch Rocket 60 0 running
4 18 34 Garrett Alberson BoAir Inc., Permament Interior Solutions, Critters Pet Grooming Black Diamond 60 0 running
5 7 01 B.J. Robinson Billy's Air Conditioning, David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 60 0 running
6 11 14 Hunter Rasdon Cooper's Country Meat Packers 60 0 running
7 10 3K Tanner Kellick Green Point Ag, Bonne Idee Assembly of God Black Diamond 59 0 running
8 12 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing, ARM Shocks Black Diamond 59 0 running
9 22 4F Dwight Falcon 59 0 running
10 16 6R Robbie Stuart Advanced Powder Coating, Stuart Timber 59 0 running
11 21 G4 Shelby Sheedy Coleman Funeral Home, Trak-Star Racecars Trak-Star 58 0 running
12 1 98 Jason Rauen Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Rauen Precision Machining 57 57 accident
13 4 41J David Breazeale McCool Logging, Crescent Uniform & Linen 57 0 accident
14 6 5 Jon Mitchell W&W Timber, Keyser Manufacturing, HealthCare Express 56 0 accident
15 20 44 Brett White 54 Express, Franklin Enterprises Rocket 0 out
16 2 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Victory Circle 0 out
17 15 33C Eric Cooley Bryson Motorsports, Cooley Transport, 78 Towing BWRC 0 out
18 19 0 Jeff Roth Waco Title, Limbird Real Estate Group 0 out
19 17 99 Clay Fisher 0 out
20 14 327 Jamie Tollison 0 out
21 13 27 Chris McElhenney 0 out
22 8 88 Jimmy Cliburn 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Rick Rickman; William Sykes; Nicholas Brown; Chris Reid ; Doug Showah
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jason Rauen - 15.241 sec.
Heat Winners: Jason RauenDane DacusBilly Moyer, Jr.David Breazeale
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Clay Fisher
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 8 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jason Rauen 1-57; Billy Moyer 58-60