2017 Alabama Shootout Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on April 1, 2017 at East Alabama Motor Speedway in Phenix City, AL
60 L, 22.5 M, 36.24 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 60 60 running
2 5 20 Jimmy Owens Boomtest Well Service, Power Rig LLC, Red Bone Fishing & Rental 60 0 running
3 3 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford Longhorn 60 0 running
4 13 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 60 0 running
5 4 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 60 0 running
6 7 15 Steve Francis Josh Roberts Trucking, RhinoAG Capital 60 0 running
7 9 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 60 0 running
8 2 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 60 0 running
9 6 49 Jonathan Davenport HNO Hauling & Grading, C&H Paving Icon by BWRC 60 0 running
10 8 c8 Timothy Culp Carrier, Bennings Heat & Air Rocket 60 0 running
11 12 1R Josh Richards Peoples National Bank, Best Performance Motorsports, Bulk Material Lift, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 60 0 running
12 14 44 Clint Smith Southern Fibernet, Cliburn Tank Lines 60 0 running
13 15 18x Michael Page Baird Transport, Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Elite Concrete Bloomquist 60 0 running
14 10 71 Hudson O'Neal Peak Antifreeze 60 0 running
15 17 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation 59 0 running
16 19 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 59 0 running
17 20 75F Colton Flinner Bachman Trucking, DeVenny's Racing Engines 59 0 running
18 16 24 Zach Leonhardi The Realty Queen & Team, Engine Distributors Inc 59 0 running
19 18 10 Ryan Crane Panama City Cycles 38 0 out
20 21 91 Tod Darda 33 0 out
21 22 7F Jason Fitzgerald Southway Crane, Mills Concrete Longhorn 25 0 out
22 11 1J Jason Hiett Freestyle Graphix, Phillips Properties 14 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:23:22
Fast Qualifier: Tim McCreadie - 16.944 sec.
Heat Winners: Scott BloomquistDarrell LaniganEarl Pearson, Jr.
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.062 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 10 (#1H slow); lap 15 (#22 slow)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Scott Bloomquist 1-60