2017 Acme Tools 50 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on July 14, 2017 at River Cities Speedway in Grand Forks, ND
50 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Capital 50 50 running
2 2 91 Tyler Erb Day Motor Sports, First Class Septic, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
3 9 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
4 8 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co Rocket 50 0 running
5 3 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks, PennGrade High Performance Oil 50 0 running
6 7 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Crowder Trucking, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics Longhorn 50 0 running
7 5 33x Chad Mahder J&C Properties, Bay & Bay Transportation 50 0 running
8 10 2c Joey Coulter Molecule, Rum Runner Racing, Black Rifle Coffee Company Rocket 50 0 running
9 18 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik Rocket 50 0 running
10 17 40B Kyle Bronson All Florida Real Estate Group, Brandon Collision Rocket 50 0 running
11 11 7W Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Keewatin Truck Service, Landair Transport Longhorn 50 0 running
12 15 90 Lance Matthees Wilson Race Fuels, Yaggy Transportation, Joe Provo Race Wear 50 0 running
13 16 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, Schill Construction MB Custom 50 0 running
14 4 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, LuLaRoe 49 0 running
15 22 9 Devin Moran Tye Twarog Racing, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 48 0 running
16 13 25s Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking, CR Feeds & Fibers Black Diamond 45 0 out
17 20 71 Dustin Strand RHRSwag.com, Truck Hero, Q&Z Plumbing & Heating, PrairieGrit 41 0 out
18 6 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 39 0 out
19 23 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales 32 0 out
20 19 11 Pat Doar S&S Transport Capital 26 0 out
21 21 12S Brad Seng S&S Transport, Forks Mobile Wash MB Custom 22 0 out
22 12 58 A.J. Diemel Bobcat of Morris, Beltline Body Shop MB Custom 18 0 out
23 24 15D Justin Duty Metro Services, Don Frank Floors Rocket 18 0 out
24 14 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, P&J Contracting Company, Monumental Paving & Excavating Longhorn 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Shane Edginton, Zach Naastad, Joey Pederson, Travis Robertson, Bill Mooney, Jordan Yaggy, Mike Balcaen, Jeffrey Massingill, Nick Minske
Time of Race: 0:16:42
Fast Qualifier: Mike Marlar - 11.321 sec.
Heat Winners: Shane ClantonTyler ErbMike MarlarChub Frank
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Kyle BronsonChase Junghans
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.864 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 8 (#1* flat tire); lap 47 (#25s spin turn 4)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Shane Clanton 1-50