2016 Yankee Dirt Track Classic Night 1 IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series.jpg
Held on September 2, 2016 at Farley Speedway in Farley, IA
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 15K Justin Kay Petersen Insurance, Kay & Sons Trucking, Hoker Trucking, Mycogen Seeds, Dow 50 13 running
2 40 Joel Callahan Grand Haven Retirement Community, Callahan Painting, Dubuque Bank & Trust, American Trust Chevy 0
3 77 Jeff Aikey Can-Am Automotive & Towing, Larry Fleck & Son Trucking Chevy 0
4 41 Jeremiah Hurst Bader Construction 0
5 1D Ryan Dolan ReMAX Home Group, R&M Metals 0
6 16T Tyler Bruening Minnowa Construction, Skyline Materials 0
7 1 29 Spencer Diercks Rockstar Energy Drink, Lady Di's Ford 37
8 07 Matt Ryan Hickory Garden, Country Financial, The Filling Station Chevy 0
9 01 Chris Horn 0
10 24 Scott Fitzpatrick Backlot Auctions, Central Iowa Towing, Yankee Run Farms Chevy 0
11 2 Rory Metcalf 0
12 Z50 Joe Zrostlik QCJeeps.com 0
13 W56 Gary Webb Roehlk Construction, Kryptonite Racecars 0
14 81 Jon Merfeld POW-MIA, Action Concrete Services Chevy 0
15 56 Andy Eckrich Stutsman, Precision Performance 0
16 15 Kyle Hinrichs Hinrichs Racing, Five Star Shop Service 0
17 50 Denny Eckrich Precision Performance Pontiac 0
18 32c Chad Holladay Holladay Trucking, Hoekstra Masonry Chevy 0
19 12 Ron Klein Klein Custom Homes, Wegner Automotive 0
20 16S Dan Shelliam 0
21 45 Curt Martin 0
22 12G Ray Guss, Jr. Roemer Machine & Welding, Winstein Kavensky & Cunningham, Eriksen Chevrolet-Buick Chevy 0
23 44 Luke Goedert Turpin Body Shop, O'Meara Custom Products Ford 0
24 33 Nick Marolf 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jason Udelhofen, Charlie McKenna, Wayne Hora, Leroy Brenner, Greg Kastli, Curt Schroeder, Marty Scheckel, Becky Roth, David Webster , Rob Toland, Chuck Hanna, Eric Pollard, Kevin Miller , John Emerson, Chris Simpson, Jon Poll, Richie Gustin, Jerry Ling, Cayden Carter, Corey Zeitner, Jay Chenoweth, Curt Marks, Tyler Droste, Ross Pierce, Darrell DeFrance, Ben Seemann
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Chad HolladayDenny EckrichAndy EckrichSpencer DiercksRyan DolanJeff Aikey
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Dan ShelliamChris HornRay Guss, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Corey Zeitner
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 23; lap 37; lap 43
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Spencer Diercks 1-37; Justin Kay 38-50