2016 World Blastoff UFo Championship.jpg
Held on March 26, 2016 at Port Royal Speedway in Port Royal, PA
35 L, 17.5 M, 28.175 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 35 30 running 100
2 5 72 Jason Covert Trick Shot Penetrating Lubricant, Phi-V Tech Solutions 35 0 running 98
3 12 11H Austin Hubbard AMH Enterprises, Trinity Logistics 35 0 running 97
4 18 21D Dan Stone Stone's Excavating, NEP Wireless Chevy 35 0 running 96
5 19 27 Jim Yoder Pepsi, Fogelman Trucking 35 0 running 95
6 7 99V Kyle Hardy Viper Risk Management Group 35 0 running 94
7 16 55L Donnie Lingo, Jr. Lingo Marine, Pizza Palace Ford 35 0 running 93
8 17 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Eric Ord Welding, Griffiths Logging, Mud Creek Performance Fuels 35 0 running 92
9 13 15P Matt Parks George's Used Cars 35 0 running 91
10 25 06 Mike Lupfer Freysinger Buick-GMC, Hoffman Custom Contracting 35 0 running 92
11 22 2 Andrew Yoder Wind View Truck & Trailer Repair, Stine Trucking Chevy 35 0 running 89
12 9 76 Andy Haus Buck Rubs, CKC Trucking 35 0 running 88
13 21 17 Nick Dickson Dickson's Alignment, PA Land and Wildlife 35 0 running 87
14 16 3 Tim Wilson Wilson's Body Shop, Miller's Race Engines Chevy 35 0 running 86
15 20 21 Chad Myers Debz Stylz, Palmer Fabrication Ford 35 0 running 85
16 14 0 Coleby Frye HorstCraft, Fryeco, Pizza Box & Hoagie Shop 35 0 running 84
17 23 33 Trent Brenneman Stydinger Bros Excavating, Mifflin Hill Beverage 35 0 running 83
18 6 43A Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Red Wing Shoes 27 5 out 82
19 10 8 Matt Sponaugle TC Race Cars, Urology Associates 23 0 out 81
20 24 43 Tom Decker, Jr. D&R Transportation Chevy 23 0 out 80
21 1 79 Mike Altobelli, Jr. Ritchey Sandblasting, Northeast Land Clearing 19 0 out 79
22 11 24 Dylan Yoder Strouse Electric, S&R Repair, Towing & Recovery 23 0 out 78
23 3 39 Tim Smith, Jr. Shearer Custom Speed & Accessories Ford 17 0 out 77
24 4 99* Rick Singleton TC Race Cars, Northeast Land Clearing 23 0 out 76
25 8 1W Billy Wampler Wampler's Logging, Masterbilt By Huey Chevy 7 0 out 75
26 26 5W Waylon Wagner Wagner's Custom Exhaust & Auto, Class 1 Transport 5 0 out 70
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Devin Friese, Dave Brouse, Jr., Chris Casner, Charles Powell, Jr., Michael Lake, Tom Decker, III, Mike Mort, Patrick Bryner, Hayes Mattern, Austin Berry, Bryan Bernheisel, Justin Kann, Scott Flickinger, Vern Zerby, Jason Davis , Tim Gray
Time of Race: 0:46:14
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Mason ZeiglerAndy HausDylan YoderGregg Satterlee
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Tim Wilson Chad Hollenbeck
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.658 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 7; lap 13; lap 17; lap 19; lap 23; lap 27
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Gregg Satterlee 1-18; Mason Zeigler 19-23; Gregg Satterlee 24-35
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Devin Friese was scheduled to start on pole, but scratched.