2016 World 100 World 100---2016.jpg
Held on September 10, 2016 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 22 32P Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., RPM Services Chevy 100 45 running
2 13 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack, VoMac Truck Sales, Ideal Ready Mix 100 23 running
3 1 17m Dale McDowell Bad Boy Off Road, UNOH Chevy 100 32 running
4 4 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Chevy 100 0 running
5 18 1P Earl Pearson, Jr. Freeport Recycling Center, MDI Environmental Systems 100 0 running
6 17 32 Chris Simpson Advanced Machine & Tool, Cheap Cars, Iowa-Illinois Taylor Insulation Chevy 100 0 running
7 15 25c Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Pontiac 100 3 running
8 27 18x Michael Page T&T Trucking, West Georgia Fence, Moore Trucking, ABS Automotive 100 0 running
9 19 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Georgia Boot Chevy 99 0 running
10 25 7R Kent Robinson Jones Oil Company, Keyser Manufacturing, JB's Salvage, PrintWorx Chevy 99 0 running
11 8 1 Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Ford 99 0 running
12 7 44M Chris Madden Stroble Mini Storage, Crowder Trucking, Century Plastics, Allstar Performance 99 0 running
13 11 14 Steve Francis Tony Stewart Tribute 99 0 running
14 14 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 99 0 running
15 23 17D Zack Dohm Dohm Cycles 99 0 running
16 5 99m Devin Moran Big Johnson, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps Chevy 99 0 running
17 10 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 99 0 running
18 12 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, Baird Transport, TS Crane Service, Elite Concrete, MAC Trailer Manufacturing Chevy 99 0 running
19 2 6m Wendell Wallace Triple A Diesel Service, Dan Abernathy's Service Center 99 0 running
20 30 2NH Nick Hoffman Jones Oil Company, St. Louis Cardinals 97 0 running
21 6 71C R.J. Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Chevy 97 0 running
22 29 15L Darrell Lanigan Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil Chevy 84 0 out
23 24 25z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals 83 0 out
24 28 72 Michael Norris Millerstown Pic-A-Part, D&D Auto Salvage 62 0 out
25 3 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body, M&S Concrete 54 0 out
26 20 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises Chevy 41 0 out
27 16 3 Matt Miller Dominator Race Products Chevy 33 0 out
28 9 c9 Steve Casebolt Riesbeck's Food Markets, Lias Tire, Sudz Car Wash Chevy 26 0 out
29 26 c8 Timothy Culp Carrier, Bennings Heat & Air 20 0 out
30 21 D8 Dustin Linville Johnny Maco's Electric, Cameron Hale Photography 15 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jackie Boggs, Jason Hiett, Joey Moriarty, Dustin Nobbe, Ricky Weiss, Brian Ruhlman, Kyle Pierce, Cody Mahoney, Austin Smith , Josh Putnam, Hudson O'Neal, Chad Simpson, Doug Drown, Billy Moyer, Andrew Reaume, Morgan Bagley, Bob Gardner, Rob Toland, Joey Coulter, Tyler Erb, Vic Hill, Jake O'Neil, Kyle Bronson, Delmas Conley, Mike Mataragas, Josh Rice, Craig Vosbergen, Jon Henry, Shanon Buckingham, Donald Bradsher, Rob Anderzack, Curtis Roberts, Shannon Babb, Jeep Van Wormer, Kody Evans, Riley Hickman, Duane Chamberlain, Robby Hensley, Rusty Schlenk, Jason Feger, Devin Gilpin, Nick Latham, Gavin Landers, Kevin Reeve, Ryan King , Casey Noonan, Garrett Alberson, Jesse Lay, Chris Ferguson , Gordy Gundaker, Adam Bowman, Dylan Ames, Jared Hawkins, Devin Friese, Tim Lance, Jason Jameson, Tyler Carpenter, Alex Ferree, Tom Krankel, Zach McMillan, Jerry Bowersock, Jay Johnson, Brad Wade, Jon Hodgkiss, Tanner Kellick, Larry Greer, Shane Unger, Scott James, Brian Gray, Mark Whitener, Chase Porter, Jeff Robertson, Bryant Dickinson, Samuel Tolley, Lamar Haygood, Blake Spencer, Paul Stubber, Mike Spatola, III
Time of Race: 0:52:55
Fast Qualifier: Michael Norris - 15.306 sec.
Heat Winners: R.J. ConleyDevin MoranBilly Moyer, Jr.Casey RobertsWendell WallaceDale McDowell
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Dustin LinvilleBobby Pierce
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Shannon BabbVic Hill
Margin of Victory: 4.489 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - lap 18 (#1 flat tire); lap 37 (debris); lap 37 (#15L spin turn 2); lap 41 (#39 flat tire); lap 54 (#5 spin); lap 54 (#25z slow); lap 61 (#6m slow frontstretch)
Lead Changes: 6 among 3 drivers - Dale McDowell 1-16; Dennis Erb Jr. 17-20; McDowell 21-23; Erb Jr. 24-39; McDowell 40-52; Erb Jr. 53-55; Bobby Pierce 56-100