2016 Winter Freeze VI Race No. 1 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpgWinter Freeze.jpg
Held on February 12, 2016 at Screven Motor Speedway in Sylvania, GA
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers 40 28 running
2 1 1 Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches 40 0 running
3 3 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars 40 0 running
4 5 76 Brandon Overton Budweiser, C&H Paving, M&S Concrete 40 0 running
5 2 72 Jason Covert Trick Shot Penetrating Lubricant, Phi-V Tech Solutions 40 12 running
6 4 B1 Paul Wilmoth, Jr. Appalachian Minerals, Afco Racing Products, Octane Race Products 40 0 running
7 8 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing 40 0 running
8 7 2F Dennis Franklin ASA Performance, M&W Transport, Nichols Plumbing 40 0 running
9 12 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, Monumental Paving & Excavating, P&J Contracting, T.E. Jeff 40 0 running
10 9 93 Donald Bradsher Mega Electrical Services, Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas, Bobby Taylor Oil Company 40 0 running
11 14 53 Ray Cook
"A+ Moving & Storage Sponsored" contains the "+" character as part of a property label and has been classified as invalid.
A+ Moving & Storage, Capital Race Cars, Old Man's Garage
40 0 running
12 13 2 Joey Coulter Simpson Race Products, Rum Runner Racing 40 0 running
13 20 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Truckin 4 Troops, Wounded Warrior Project 40 0 running
14 22 14m Morgan Bagley Keyser Manufacturing, P&W Sales 40 0 running
15 16 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik 40 0 running
16 19 21L Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Ocala Restaurant Supply, Southway Crane 40 0 running
17 24 18 Eric Wells 40 0 running
18 11 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport 39 0 running
19 23 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 39 0 running
20 17 0 Coleby Frye HorstCraft, Fryeco, Pizza Box & Hoagie Shop 37 0 out
21 10 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing 25 0 out
22 21 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro 24 0 out
23 18 98 Casey Barrow Barrow Motorsports, Custom Paint & Body 17 0 accident
24 15 1w Dillon Wood Keyser Manufacturing, Arizona Sport Shirts 17 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Steve Casebolt; Dustin Mitchell; Tristan Sealy; Jason Feger; Kelly Guy; Mike Hammerle; Jordy Nipper; Brian Ligon; Austin Smith ; Rusty Griffaw; Chesley Dixon; Casey Roberts; Tyler Erb; Chris Ferguson ; Billy Ogle, Jr.; Stacy Boles; Tyler Bruening; Tim Lance; Harry Wallace; Jordan Yaggy; Pancho Lawler; Brent Dixon
Time of Race: 0:16:44
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jason Covert - 14.118 sec.
Heat Winners: Josh RichardsShane ClantonJason CovertBrandon Overton
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Coleby FryeCasey Barrow
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.017 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 14 (#21JR flat tire turn 1); lap 14 (#1W spin frontstretch); lap 17 (#1W, #98 accident turn 3)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jason Covert 1-12; Shane Clanton 13-40