2016 Whiskey City 60 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on August 27, 2016 at Lawrenceburg Speedway in Lawrenceburg, IN
60 L, 22.5 M, 36.24 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 60 60 running
2 3 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford Ford 60 0 running
3 7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 60 0 running
4 8 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 60 0 running
5 10 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack, VoMac Truck Sales, Ideal Ready Mix 60 0 running
6 23 75F Colton Flinner All American Framers, Bellisario's Lounge, Paradise Vending, Randig Towing, Stan's Transmission 59 0 running
7 24 2H Nick Hoffman Jones Oil Company, Propane Direct 58 0 engine
8 6 15L Darrell Lanigan Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil Chevy 45 0 handing
9 13 15F Steve Francis Optima Batteries, Tim Logan Racing Chevy 44 0 out
10 20 7R Kent Robinson Jones Oil Company, Keyser Manufacturing, JB's Salvage, PrintWorx Chevy 43 0 out
11 17 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Georgia Boot Chevy 40 0 out
12 16 1G Devin Gilpin Jim Beeman Lumber, Dasco Racing Supply, Vallery Chevrolet 40 0 out
13 18 20c Duane Chamberlain St Henry Nite Club, Miller Lite 40 0 out
14 5 H1 Jared Hawkins Appalachian Minerals, Afco Racing Products, Octane Race Products 30 0 radiator hose
15 12 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 30 0 flat tire
16 1 20 Jimmy Owens Cheap Cars, Red Line Oil, E3 Spark Plugs 30 0 out
17 22 4G Kody Evans Performance Transport Chevy 30 0 out
18 9 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, Baird Transport, TS Crane Service, Elite Concrete, MAC Trailer Manufacturing Chevy 24 0 flat tire
19 4 4 Cody Mahoney Valvoline, Smoker Friendly Retail Stores 20 0 out
20 21 33 Jesse Lay Joe Lay & Sons Plumbing, Winnelson, J. Palmer Construction Chevy 20 0 out
21 11 26 Wayne Chinn Rouch Industries, Scat Crankshafts Chevy 19 0 out
22 14 D8 Dustin Linville Johnny Maco's Electric, Cameron Hale Photography 16 0 out
23 15 5n Dustin Nobbe Tact Industrial Supply, Nobbe Mower Shop 16 0 out
24 19 16 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Pro-Tech Fabrication, On Time Courier 7 0 pushrod
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Chad Stapleton, Trevor Landrum, Ted Nobbe, Austyn Mills, Scott James, Michael Hensley, Nick Latham, Ethan Burgess, Robby Hensley, D.J. Wells
Time of Race: 0:49:37
Fast Qualifier: Scott Bloomquist - 13.827 sec.
Heat Winners: Jimmy OwensEarl Pearson, Jr.Scott BloomquistCody Mahoney
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Don O'NealDuane Chamberlain
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.001 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 10 for 0 laps - lap 8 (#16 slow turn 1); lap 16 (#15L); lap 19 (#26 stopped turn 4); lap 20 (#33, #4 stopped); lap 24 (#6 blown tire); lap 30 (#39 flat tire); lap 40 (#1G slow backstretch); lap 52 (#75F slow frontstretch); lap 56 (#28e flat tire); lap 58 (#2H blown engine)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Scott Bloomquist 1-60