2016 USA Nationals Preliminary World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on August 4, 2016 at Cedar Lake Speedway in New Richmond, WI
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 1 Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Ford 30 11 running
2 2 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, Monumental Paving & Excavating, P&J Contracting, T.E. Jeff 30 9 running
3 4 25F Jason Feger Titan Industries, Cheap Cars, Floyd's Waste Systems, Fire & Ale 30 0 running
4 11 c9 Steve Casebolt Riesbeck's Food Markets, Lias Tire, Sudz Car Wash Chevy 30 0 running
5 9 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Moyer Victory Chassis, Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports, Edge Services Chevy 30 0 running
6 8 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Chevy 30 0 running
7 19 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., RPM Services Chevy 30 0 running
8 1 58 A.J. Diemel Bobcat of Morris, Beltline Body Shop 30 10 running
9 10 32s Chris Simpson Advanced Machine & Tool, Cheap Cars, Iowa-Illinois Taylor Insulation Chevy 30 0 running
10 20 25z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals 30 0 running
11 16 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, Allstar Performance Chevy 30 0 running
12 24 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Chevy 30 0 running
13 21 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Pontiac 30 0 running
14 26 91 Tyler Erb Erb Racing, First Class Septic 30 0 running
15 12 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 30 0 running
16 6 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik 30 0 running
17 25 14m Morgan Bagley Keyser Manufacturing, P&W Sales, GottaRace Cadillac 30 0 running
18 17 76 Brandon Overton Budweiser, C&H Paving, M&S Concrete 30 0 running
19 7 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks 30 0 running
20 22 77 Jordan Yaggy Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Tim Logan Racing 30 0 running
21 27 2c Joey Coulter Simpson Race Products, Rum Runner Racing 23 0 out
22 15 25s Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking, CR Feeds & Fibers, Graves Oil Chevy 21 0 out
23 13 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport Chevy 19 0 out
24 23 15A Nick Anvelink Unique Health Care Products, Seubert Calf Ranches 19 0 out
25 18 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 10 0 out
26 14 90 Lance Matthees Wilson Race Fuels, Yaggy Transportation 4 0 out
27 3 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, Baird Transport, TS Crane Service, Elite Concrete, MAC Trailer Manufacturing Chevy 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Steve Francis, Mitch McGrath, Mike Mullen, Shannon Babb, Jake O'Neil, Joey Moriarty, Tyler Bruening, Gordy Gundaker, R.C. Whitwell, Jon Henry, Ray Moore, Brent Larson, Jimmy Mars, Cody Mahoney, Dennis Erb, Jr., Matt Furman, Earl Pearson, Jr., Jason Rauen, Allen Murray, Spencer Diercks, Chad Williamson, Taylor Scheffler, Nick Herrick
Time of Race: 0:21:33
Fast Qualifier: Jonathan Davenport - 15.028 sec.
Heat Winners: Jonathan DavenportRick EckertChase JunghansJosh RichardsJason FegerA.J. Diemel
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Bobby PierceMason ZeiglerShane Clanton
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.300 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 4 (#90 flat tire); lap 9 (#39 slow); lap 19 (#99 slow); lap 19 (#18, #25, #18c, #76, #2c, #77 accident turn 4); lap 21 (#25s spin backstretch); lap 24 (#2c spin turn 4)
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - A.J. Diemel 1-10; Rick Eckert 11-19; Josh Richards 20-30