2016 Toyota Knoxville 50 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on June 3, 2016 at Tazewell Speedway in Tazewell, TN
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 50 50 running
2 4 20 Jimmy Owens Cheap Cars, Red Line Oil, E3 Spark Plugs 50 0 running
3 12 15F Steve Francis Valvoline, David Peterson Contracting Chevy 50 0 running
4 8 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack, VoMac Truck Sales, Ideal Ready Mix 50 0 running
5 2 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Georgia Boot Chevy 50 0 running
6 9 777 Jared Landers Mark Martin Automotive, Crop Production Services Ford 50 0 running
7 20 10 Chad Ogle GEO Services, Ogle's Neighborhood Service Chevy 50 0 running
8 13 201 Billy Ogle, Jr. Vanover & Sons Concrete, Harrison Ready Mix Chevy 50 0 running
9 18 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 50 0 running
10 7 7 Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical, Caterpillar, Arnold's Trucking Chevy 50 0 running
11 6 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 50 0 running
12 17 21K Dakotah Knuckles Cumberland Garden Center 50 0 running
13 16 11B Tommy Bailey Dependable Auto Sales, Tommy's Automotive Repair Chevy 50 0 running
14 14 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford Ford 49 0 running
15 3 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, Baird Transport, TS Crane Service, Elite Concrete, MAC Trailer Manufacturing Chevy 47 0 flat tire
16 5 51 Mack McCarter McCarter Lumber, Parkway Liquor Store 47 0 out
17 11 28W Jeff Wolfenbarger Team Zero by Bloomquist, Wolf Pack Racing 46 0 out
18 19 75F Colton Flinner All American Framers, Bellisario's Lounge, Paradise Vending, Randig Towing, Stan's Transmission 41 0 out
19 10 15L Darrell Lanigan Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil Chevy 26 0 flat tire
20 21 144 Chicky Barton 24 0 out
21 15 56 Jordon Horton Harrowgate IGA, Round Top Farms Chevy 19 0 out
22 22 3 Steve Smith Rick Welch Racing, Phantom Racing Engines 11 0 out
23 24 7B Brian Smith 3 0 out
24 23 54 Mitchell Burke 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Josh Henry
Time of Race: 0:40:41
Fast Qualifier: Jimmy Owens - 11.380 sec.
Heat Winners: Scott BloomquistDon O'NealJonathan Davenport
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.125 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 10 (#5); lap 11 (#39, #1, #7, #15L accident); lap 18 (debris); lap 19 (#56); lap 26 (#15L flat tire); lap 47 (#6 flat tire)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Scott Bloomquist 1-50