2016 Talladega Short Track NASCAR Week Night 2 NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series.jpg
Held on October 22, 2016 at Talladega Short Track in Eastaboga, AL
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 A19 Jason Hiett Austin Trucking Chevy 50 50 running
2 3 5 Ronnie Johnson Brucebilt Performance 50 0 running
3 4 23 Cory Hedgecock Brucebilt Performance, K&P Used Cars, Sweet Trucking Co. Chevy 50 0 running
4 5 17 Adam Gauldin 50 0 running
5 6 18 Chase Edge Penton Raceway, Edge's Gas Co, Allstar Grafix, Jeff Dodgen Logging 50 0 running
6 8 121 Michael Blount 50 0 running
7 7 11 Cruz Skinner CVR Race Cars, NAPA Auto Parts, Skinner Body Shop, NeSmith Chevrolet Chevy 50 0 running
8 9 66 Jake Knowles Matthew's Garage, Central Atlanta Tractor Sales, Coosa Heating & Cooling, Martins Wrecker Service 50 0 running
9 12 17H Matt Henderson 50 0 running
10 11 33 Scott Dedwylder Scott's Body Shop & Wrecker Service 50 0 running
11 13 57 Josh Adkins CRM Motors 50 0 running
12 17 24 Greg Martin 50 0 running
13 16 9 Heath Hindman Valley Transport, Don Ledford Auto Park 50 0 running
14 19 16 Sam Seawright 49 0 running
15 24 15 Jason Britton BMC Motorsports, Advanced Heating & Air 49 0 running
16 18 56JR Colton Horner Houston Specialty Products, Modern Motorsports Cadillac 49 0 running
17 23 19 Marcus Minga Hy-Pro Race Fuel & Parts, B&M Auto Salvage 48 0 running
18 20 14JR Victor Turner, Jr. 46 0 out
19 2 R1 Riley Hickman Tucker's Mobile Home Service, American Billet, Hickman Manufacturing Chevy 39 0 out
20 21 10H Jeff Helms 38 0 out
21 10 27 Brad Berry Chevy 31 0 out
22 15 18x Mark Page T&T Trucking, West Georgia Fence, Moore Trucking 19 0 out
23 14 J39 Jimmy Elliott Car Smart Auto Sales, Stealth Racing Carburetors, Elliott's Tire Center Chevy 14 0 out
24 22 Z21 Zack Graham 13 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: W.L. Stile, David Pettus, Cole Smartt, Thomas Langley, Rodney Martin, Mike Combs , Dustin Knighten, Brandon Thomas , Matt Black, Donald Johns, Ryan Carter, Danny Gill, David Culver, Jamey Smith, Red Farmer, Steve Kirk, Jeremy Shaw, T.J. Brittain, Jeff Alsip, Ahnna Parkhurst, William Thomas, Joe Noojin
Time of Race: 0:24:44
Fast Qualifier: Riley Hickman - 14.552 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Scott DedwylderMatt HendersonJimmy ElliottJosh Adkins
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.830 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 26; lap 30; lap 48
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jason Hiett 1-50