2016 Superseal Slinger Nationals Slinger Nationals.jpg
Held on July 19, 2016 at Slinger Speedway in Slinger, WI
200 L, 50 M, 80.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 8K Matt Kenseth Smart Motors Toyota 200 46 running
2 7 20J Erik Jones McGunnegill Engine, KBR Development Toyota 200 36 running
3 3 35D Travis Dassow C&D Paving, TD Graphics Toyota 200 3 running
4 19 89M Brad Mueller Rocky Rococo Pizza and Pasta, Colony Brands Chevy 200 0 running
5 8 51A Steve Apel Interstate Towing, Ellison Toyota 200 35 running
6 14 42P Dennis Prunty Anderson's Maple Syrup Chevy 200 1 running
7 24 7D John DeAngelis, Jr. Ozinga, DeAngelis Construction Chevy 200 0 running
8 17 5J Casey Johnson Region 4 UAW, Hougan Farms Chevy 200 0 running
9 16 98B Rob Braun P.D. Peterka, M&H Industrial Service Ford 200 0 running
10 2 55L Rich Loch Ricardo's Pizza Ford 200 0 running
11 21 48K Brad Keith Boucher Ford West Bend Chevy 199 0 running
12 12 0D Ryan DeStefano TNT Rescue Chevy 199 0 running
13 15 97S James Swan Hankscraft Chevy 197 0 running
14 5 38W Nick Wagner Precision Woodworking Chevy 197 0 running
15 4 91M Ty Majeski Treeo's, Ken's Sports Ford 153 79 crash
16 9 39M Andrew Morrissey B&B Race Engines Chevy 153 0
17 12 2M Michael Bilderback Crazy Times Pub & Grub Chevy 120 0
18 18 87W Jamie Wallace Spectrum Coating Chevy 101 0
19 20 119Z Dalton Zehr E3 Spark Plugs, Pro-lite, Coleman Chevy 56 0 mechanical
20 22 26P Bubba Pollard Pollard Motorsports Ford 36 0
21 13 11P Alex Prunty Paul Reilly Company Chevy 16 0 front spindle
22 11 14N Austin Nason Montgomery Ward, Nason's Landscaping Chevy 7 0 mechanical
23 10 10R Jon Reynolds, Jr. JAMR Racing Engines Chevy 5 0 engine
24 1 26B Chris Blawat Safe-Latch.com, CJ Painting and Services Chevy 0 0 mechanical
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Natalie Decker
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: among drivers - Travis Dassow (1-3); Ty Majeski (4-6); Matt Kenseth (7); Erik Jones (8-19); Steve Apel (20-32); Jones (33-52); Dennis Prunty (53); Apel (54-75); Majeski (76-151); Jones (152-154); Kenseth (155-198); Jones (199); Kenseth (200).