2016 Sunoco Race Fuels Paul "Butterball" Wooldridge Memorial Butterball Wooldridge Memorial.jpg
Held on October 8, 2016 at Richmond Raceway in Richmond, KY
59 L, 19.647 M, 31.624 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 28 Tyler Carpenter Pro-Tech Auto Sales, Octane Race Products, Big A Muffler 59 59 running
2 2 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Chevy 59 0 running
3 3 96T Tanner English Seay Motors, M&M Painting & Construction Chevy 59 0 running
4 5 16 Justin Rattliff MGL Auto Sales, Pro-Tech Fabrication, On Time Courier 59 0 running
5 4 4 Cody Mahoney Valvoline, Smoker Friendly Retail Stores 59 0 running
6 6 88 Greg Johnson Meade's Do It Center, Pickers Paradise, Big Daddy Signs & Graphics Ford 59 0 running
7 7 33 Terry English Tommy's Auto Machine, Renegade Racing Fuel Ford 59 0 running
8 8 97 Michael Chilton Chiltons Lawn Maintinance, Caton Industrial Painting, Parkview Home Center 59 0 running
9 12 12 Jason Jameson Keyser Manufacturing, Xtreme Graphics, GottaRace Chevy 59 0 running
10 15 16T Tim Tungate MGL Auto Sales, Pro-Tech Fabrication, On Time Courier 59 0 running
11 14 35 Todd Coffman Self Service Storage, Coffman's Photography, Auto Connection 59 0 running
12 18 47 Chris Combs Daniel F. Dodson Attorney at Law, Tim Short Automotive, Adams Bros Plumbing & Electric Chevy 59 0 running
13 16 11 Jeff Watson Brad Burton Dairy Farm 59 0 running
14 10 15 Connor Meade Revelution Race Cars, Carthage Auto Parts, Genesis Racing Shocks Chevy 58 0 running
15 17 38 Derek Fisher Swartz Construction & Tree Removal Chevy 58 0 running
16 11 B5 Jason Barrett Chevy 57 0 running
17 22 25 Donnie Everman 57 0 running
18 9 5H Jeremy Hines Jason Ayers Trucking, Don's Auto Sales, Kimball Midwest 0 out
19 19 11 Josh Rice Kuzman Racing, Sunesis Construction 0 out
20 20 26 Josh Hall Hall Racing, Medicine Market Pharmacy Chevy 0 out
21 21 15* Chris Ruble 0 out
22 13 11R James Rice 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Daniel Shelton, Jonathan Couch, Jason Rogers , Joe Mayabb, Lee Branscum, Steve Stollings, Danny Barrett, Chris Cox , Tim Patrick, Jason Cox
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Tyler Carpenter - 15.387 sec.
Heat Winners: Tyler CarpenterBilly Moyer, Jr.Tanner EnglishCody Mahoney
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Derek Fisher
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 18 (15* slow backstretch); lap 29 (#11JoRice slow turn 3); lap 57 (#11Watson spin turn 2)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Tyler Carpenter 1-59