2016 Sun Prairie Sprint Car Classic World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpgBumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series.jpg
Held on August 21, 2016 at Angell Park Speedway in Sun Prairie, WI
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 15 Donny Schatz Bad Boy Buggies, Chevrolet Performance, Curb Records 40 23 running
2 1 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips, Sage Fruit 40 17 running
3 2 49 Brad Sweet Ollie's Bargain Outlet, Sage Fruit 40 0 running
4 4 5 David Gravel Big Game Treestands, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service, Ecynbro Trucking 40 0 running
5 11 1S Logan Schuchart Marty Thompson Investments, Gardner Construction 40 0 running
6 8 2 Shane Stewart ENEOS Motor Oil, Larson Marks Racing, GoPro 40 0 running
7 7 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 40 0 running
8 5 83 Joey Saldana Roth Enterprises, HR Livestock 40 0 running
9 10 1A Jacob Allen Marty Thompson Investments, Gardner Construction 40 0 running
10 13 7 Paul McMahan Mondak Portables 40 0 running
11 6 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 40 0 running
12 15 02 Mike Reinke Professional Plating, RJ Schmitt, Hawkeye Transportation 39 0 running
13 9 2W Scott Neitzel R&H Enterprises Racing Equipment, T&D Jewelry 39 0 running
14 19 17B Bill Balog Buesser Concrete 38 0 running
15 20 41x Dominic Scelzi Roth Motorsports, SE Inc, Panella Trucking 38 0 running
16 23 W20 Greg Wilson DNC Hydraulics, Hercules Tires, Ohio Logistics 38 0 running
17 16 80K Mike Kertscher Cab Construction, TD Graphics 38 0 running
18 21 5J Jeremy Schultz Fish Tales, Jon Pahl Painting, Crawford Oil & Propane 38 0 running
19 24 99 Kyle Marten 38 0 running
20 18 2x Parker Price-Miller 360 Yield Center, Flying AG, Pfister 33 0 out
21 12 65 Jordan Goldesberry Country Financial, Rock Solid Lawn Care 17 0 out
22 17 64 Scotty Thiel Scott Thiel Builders, Professional Plating 16 0 flipped
23 22 14AJ Wayne Modjeski 14 0 out
24 14 73 Brandon McMullen 1 0 flipped
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ben Schmidt, Phillip Mock, Scott Uttech, Blake Nimee, Russell Borland, Clyde Knipp, Matt Vandervere, Bill Wirth, Kris Spitz, Dennis Spitz, Tim VanderVere, Dave Uttech, Michael Decker
Time of Race: 0:18:57
Fast Qualifier: Donny Schatz - 11.718 sec.
Heat Winners: Donny SchatzDavid GravelShane StewartJoey Saldana
Dash Winners: Daryn Pittman
Consi Winners: Jeremy Schultz
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.464 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 2 (#80K slow turn 1); lap 2 (#73 accident turn 1); lap 17 (#64 accident)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Daryn Pittman 1-17; Donny Schatz 18-40